LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 240 new people
  • 75 new organizations
  • 376 new photos
  • 1190 job history records for people in our database
  • 460 education records for people in our database
  • 721 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 51 new people through the revolving door
  • 40 new policy reports
  • 35 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 21 new personal financial disclosures
  • 67544 new tweets
  • 2238 new press releases
  • 39 new town halls
  • 101 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Lobbying World

by The Hill on 01/20/2015

GOP is the town hall king, holds 1,712 to 977 for Dems

by Washington Examiner on 01/14/2015

One lobbyist joins Sen. Rob Portman's office, another Portman aide returns to lobbying

by Cleveland.com on 01/14/2015

Bernard Schoenburg: Rauner inaugural address to walk interesting tightrope

by State Journal-Register (Springfield, Ill.) on 01/10/2015

Gifts Sen. Bob Bennett (R-Utah) Foreign Gifts Received
Defeated, Died, Dec. 6, 2014
Alternate Name: Robert Foster Bennett

 

 

View Details / PDF Dates Donor Country Description Estimated Value
View Foreign Gift Details 9/24/2005 China Miniature engraving of the Sun Tsu's Art of War on bamboo slips $200.00
View Foreign Gift Details 3/20/2005 Israel Transportation within Israel via helicopter to view barrier fence along West Bank Not Listed
2 results