LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 68 new people
  • 107 new organizations
  • 81 new photos
  • 700 job history records for people in our database
  • 227 education records for people in our database
  • 446 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 5 new people through the revolving door
  • 29 new policy reports
  • 29 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 15 new personal financial disclosures
  • 78175 new tweets
  • 1223 new press releases
  • 38 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Condon criticized outsized city salaries on campaign trail in 2011

by The Spokesman-Review on 10/16/2014

Fattah's new chief of staff linked to congressman's troubled nonprofit

by Philly.com on 10/14/2014

Fact Checker: Braley’s pay for female staffers

by The Gazette (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) on 10/14/2014

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 10/14/2014

SalariesSen. Robert Byrd (-West Virginia)
Died in Office, June 28, 2010
Alternate Name: Robert Carlyle Byrd

 

Displaying salaries for time period: 04/01/02 - 09/30/02

Payee Name Start date End date Position Amount Notes PDF
Ann Alicia Adler 04/01/02 09/30/02 Administrative Assistant $55,999.92 View original PDF
Anne S. Barth 04/01/02 09/30/02 State Director $41,500.00 View original PDF
Sue C. Bayliss 04/01/02 09/23/02 Staff Assistant $6,276.43 View original PDF
Jacy Blackwell 04/01/02 09/30/02 Staff Assistant $18,500.00 View original PDF
Brian William Booth 04/01/02 09/30/02 Projects Assistant $21,954.00 View original PDF
Mary E. Carter 04/01/02 09/30/02 Staff Assistant $16,239.48 View original PDF
Tina M. Crane 04/01/02 09/30/02 Staff Assistant $15,572.40 View original PDF
Ashley Watson Flanagan 04/01/02 09/30/02 Staff Assistant $21,382.40 View original PDF
Jack W. Gardner II 04/01/02 09/30/02 Caseworker $31,812.00 View original PDF
Thomas Edward Gavin (Tom) 04/01/02 09/30/02 Press Secretary $47,291.66 View original PDF
Paul Thomas Gay 04/01/02 09/30/02 Legislative Assistant $32,499.96 View original PDF
Kathleen H. Hatfield 04/01/02 09/30/02 Legislative Counsel $46,999.92 View original PDF
Cynthia K. Huber (Cindy) 04/01/02 09/30/02 Communications Coordinator $30,554.96 View original PDF
Gail R. John 04/01/02 09/30/02 Caseworker $33,458.33 View original PDF
Jennifer E. Kelly 04/01/02 08/31/02 Legislative Assistant $15,972.50 View original PDF
Simone Kiersky 04/01/02 09/30/02 Caseworker $19,906.44 View original PDF
Carol S. Kiser 04/01/02 09/30/02 Systems Administrator $30,946.44 View original PDF
Catherine Lark-Preston (Cathy) 04/01/02 09/30/02 Caseworker $31,554.44 View original PDF
Jason W. Marino 04/01/02 09/30/02 Legislative Assistant $29,003.40 View original PDF
David M. McMaster (Dave) 04/01/02 09/30/02 Legislative Assistant $35,833.29 View original PDF
Jane E. Mellow 04/01/02 09/30/02 Legislative Director $39,999.92 View original PDF
Deborah Ann Miller (Debbie) 04/01/02 09/30/02 Caseworker $18,263.40 View original PDF
Erik Kristopher Raven 04/01/02 09/30/02 Legislative Assistant $30,624.99 View original PDF
Barbara A. Redd 04/01/02 09/30/02 Staff Assistant $30,971.00 View original PDF
Jennifer E. Reed 04/01/02 09/30/02 Deputy Press Secretary $24,000.00 View original PDF
Caroline M. Rose 06/04/02 08/24/02 Intern $6,041.55 View original PDF
Robert B. Simon 04/01/02 09/15/02 Staff Assistant $15,485.69 View original PDF
Mary Jane Small 04/01/02 09/30/02 Legislative Aide $31,328.44 View original PDF
Elysa A. Smith 04/01/02 09/30/02 Legislative Aide $28,547.96 View original PDF
Scott A. Thomasson 07/23/02 09/30/02 Counsel $11,333.33 View original PDF
Lisa W. Tuite 04/01/02 09/30/02 Speechwriter $13,476.96 View original PDF
Carol D. Wallace 04/01/02 09/30/02 Projects Director $30,570.96 View original PDF
Jacquie A. Watkins 04/01/02 09/30/02 Staff Assistant $23,809.40 View original PDF
Julie B. Watkins 04/01/02 09/30/02 Office Manager $33,048.92 View original PDF
Jason P. Webb 04/01/02 09/30/02 Legislative Correspondent $17,302.44 View original PDF
Franz X. Wuerfmannsdobler 04/01/02 09/30/02 Legislative Assistant $30,858.00 View original PDF
36 results

Congressional staff salaries shown are the amount paid in the period shown. They are not annual salaries. Because bonuses may be included here and other payments may not be (most notably with aides working for multiple offices or for a political campaign committee), please use caution in extrapolating annual salaries from the figures shown here.

We have taken great care to have this website reflect the official record, but we have discovered a handful of errors both in the official record and our own transcription. If you believe our information is in error, please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible. We take accuracy very seriously.

LegiStorm's salary data goes back to Oct. 1, 2000. We do not have information prior to this date.