LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 75 new people
  • 105 new organizations
  • 564 new photos
  • 1535 job history records for people in our database
  • 1010 education records for people in our database
  • 1364 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 9 new people through the revolving door
  • 67 new policy reports
  • 36 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 44 new personal financial disclosures
  • 54623 new tweets
  • 2293 new press releases
  • 31 new town halls
  • 13 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

SalariesSen. Robert Byrd (-West Virginia)
Died in Office, June 28, 2010
Alternate Name: Robert Carlyle Byrd

 

Displaying salaries for time period: 10/01/07 - 03/31/08

Payee Name Start date End date Position Amount Notes PDF
James Allen (Jim) 10/01/07 03/31/08 Driver $24,755.28 View original PDF
Christina Litton Barnett (Christy) 10/01/07 03/31/08 Staff Assistant $21,435.75 View original PDF
Anne S. Barth 10/01/07 01/26/08 State Director $35,871.05 View original PDF
David N. Bonine 10/01/07 02/07/08 Legislative Assistant $34,666.23 View original PDF
Brian William Booth 10/01/07 03/31/08 Projects Assistant $39,997.52 View original PDF
Stephanie E. Bostaph 01/09/08 03/31/08 Staff Assistant $6,833.33 View original PDF
Mary E. Carter 10/01/07 03/31/08 Staff Assistant $26,431.37 View original PDF
Caryn Elizabeth Compton 03/24/08 03/31/08 Legislative Counsel $1,555.55 View original PDF
David A. Corbin (Dave) 10/01/07 03/31/08 General Counsel $45,841.85 View original PDF
Roseanna M. Davis (Cookie) 10/01/07 03/31/08 Administrative Manager $17,827.46 View original PDF
Betsy Baker Dietz 10/01/07 03/31/08 Executive Assistant to the President Pro Tempore $52,280.12 View original PDF
Mark E. Ferrell 10/01/07 03/31/08 State Director $37,340.44 View original PDF
Andrea Fischer 10/01/07 11/30/07 Staff Assistant $5,000.00 View original PDF
Jillian Martin Fitzpatrick 10/01/07 03/31/08 Staff Assistant $15,280.60 View original PDF
Paul Thomas Gay 10/01/07 02/29/08 Deputy Legislative Director $40,116.55 View original PDF
Kimberly R. Good (Kim) 10/01/07 03/31/08 Staff Assistant $15,684.10 View original PDF
Liane H. Goodwin 10/01/07 03/31/08 Staff Assistant $22,457.46 View original PDF
Christopher B. Gould (Chris) 10/01/07 03/31/08 Legislative Assistant $27,952.08 View original PDF
Geraldine E. Greene (Gerrie) 10/01/07 03/31/08 Caseworker $32,684.85 View original PDF
Tracy M. Hannah 10/01/07 03/31/08 Staff Assistant $17,811.25 View original PDF
Kathleen H. Hatfield 10/01/07 03/31/08 Legislative Counsel $61,122.50 View original PDF
Christine M. Hewett (Cris) 10/01/07 03/31/08 Caseworker $13,752.70 View original PDF
Cynthia K. Huber (Cindy) 10/01/07 03/31/08 Communications Coordinator $43,295.12 View original PDF
Gail R. John 10/01/07 02/22/08 Administrative Assistant $47,333.33 View original PDF
John A. Jones 10/01/07 10/12/07 Intern $866.66 View original PDF
Francis Joseph King (Joey) 10/01/07 03/31/08 Staff Assistant $29,542.62 View original PDF
Catherine Lark-Preston (Cathy) 10/01/07 03/31/08 Caseworker $43,295.12 View original PDF
Anthony V. Lynn (Tony) 10/01/07 03/31/08 Legislative Correspondent $16,808.75 View original PDF
McKenna G. Martin 10/01/07 03/31/08 Legislative Correspondent $15,280.60 View original PDF
Keith Russell McIntosh 10/01/07 03/31/08 Projects Assistant $23,468.00 View original PDF
Martha Anne McIntosh 10/01/07 03/31/08 Scheduler $50,935.37 View original PDF
Joanne Woerner McLaughlin 10/01/07 03/31/08 Legislative Aide $27,955.03 View original PDF
David M. McMaster (Dave) 10/01/07 03/31/08 Legislative Director $51,275.59 View original PDF
Deborah Ann Miller (Debbie) 10/01/07 03/31/08 Constituent Services Director $41,282.31 View original PDF
Virginia A. Moore 10/01/07 03/31/08 Staff Assistant $19,866.92 View original PDF
Jason G. Mowatt 10/01/07 03/31/08 Staff Assistant $15,684.10 View original PDF
Jillian E. Pavlik 10/01/07 03/31/08 Legislative Correspondent $17,212.25 View original PDF
Samuel B. Petsonk (Sam) 10/01/07 03/31/08 Legislative Aide $18,846.17 View original PDF
Karen E. Pritchard 10/01/07 03/31/08 Editorial Assistant $38,201.65 View original PDF
Mary Jane Small 10/01/07 03/31/08 Legislative Aide $42,276.41 View original PDF
Elysa A. Smith 10/01/07 03/31/08 Administrative Assistant $48,045.06 View original PDF
Christopher Tishue (Chris) 10/01/07 03/31/08 Systems Administrator $33,516.05 View original PDF
Lisa W. Tuite 10/01/07 03/31/08 Speechwriter $21,105.89 View original PDF
Jennifer L. Underwood 10/01/07 02/15/08 Staff Assistant $11,662.24 View original PDF
Carol D. Wallace 10/01/07 03/31/08 Projects Director $33,889.98 View original PDF
Julie B. Watkins 10/01/07 03/31/08 Administrative Manager $41,064.12 View original PDF
46 results

Congressional staff salaries shown are the amount paid in the period shown. They are not annual salaries. Because bonuses may be included here and other payments may not be (most notably with aides working for multiple offices or for a political campaign committee), please use caution in extrapolating annual salaries from the figures shown here.

We have taken great care to have this website reflect the official record, but we have discovered a handful of errors both in the official record and our own transcription. If you believe our information is in error, please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible. We take accuracy very seriously.

LegiStorm's salary data goes back to Oct. 1, 2000. We do not have information prior to this date.