LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 80 new people
  • 30 new organizations
  • 283 new photos
  • 1005 job history records for people in our database
  • 391 education records for people in our database
  • 409 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 33 new people through the revolving door
  • 31 new policy reports
  • 18 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 19 new personal financial disclosures
  • 62851 new tweets
  • 1546 new press releases
  • 29 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Condon criticized outsized city salaries on campaign trail in 2011

by The Spokesman-Review on 10/16/2014

Fattah's new chief of staff linked to congressman's troubled nonprofit

by Philly.com on 10/14/2014

Fact Checker: Braley’s pay for female staffers

by The Gazette (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) on 10/14/2014

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 10/14/2014

SalariesSen. Robert Byrd (-West Virginia)
Died in Office, June 28, 2010
Alternate Name: Robert Carlyle Byrd

 

Displaying salaries for time period: 10/01/01 - 03/31/02

Payee Name Start date End date Position Amount Notes PDF
Franz X. Wuerfmannsdobler 10/01/01 03/31/02 Legislative Assistant $27,223.74 View original PDF
Jason P. Webb 10/01/01 03/31/02 Legislative Correspondent $16,575.10 View original PDF
Julie B. Watkins 10/01/01 03/31/02 Office Manager $30,341.94 View original PDF
Jacquie A. Watkins 10/01/01 03/31/02 Staff Assistant $21,312.90 View original PDF
Carol D. Wallace 10/01/01 03/31/02 Projects Director $30,570.96 View original PDF
Barbara J. Videnieks 10/01/01 01/28/02 Chief of Staff $41,047.24 View original PDF
Lisa W. Tuite 10/01/01 03/31/02 Speechwriter $10,238.46 View original PDF
Elysa A. Smith 10/01/01 03/31/02 Legislative Aide $25,943.46 View original PDF
Mary Jane Small 10/01/01 03/31/02 Legislative Aide $28,658.70 View original PDF
Robert B. Simon 10/01/01 03/31/02 Staff Assistant $16,508.70 View original PDF
Jennifer E. Reed 03/18/02 03/31/02 Deputy Press Secretary $1,516.66 View original PDF
Barbara A. Redd 10/01/01 03/31/02 Staff Assistant $28,311.48 View original PDF
Erik Kristopher Raven 10/01/01 03/31/02 Legislative Assistant $22,851.13 View original PDF
Suzanne Petinga Palmer 10/01/01 03/01/02 Legislative Assistant $14,337.44 View original PDF
Deborah Ann Miller (Debbie) 10/01/01 03/31/02 Caseworker $16,381.68 View original PDF
Jane E. Mellow 10/01/01 03/31/02 Legislative Director $37,999.92 View original PDF
David M. McMaster (Dave) 10/01/01 03/31/02 Legislative Assistant $28,518.02 View original PDF
Jason W. Marino 10/01/01 03/31/02 Legislative Assistant $25,411.44 View original PDF
Catherine Lark-Preston (Cathy) 10/01/01 03/31/02 Caseworker $28,881.42 View original PDF
Carol S. Kiser 10/01/01 03/31/02 Systems Administrator $30,241.92 View original PDF
Simone Kiersky 10/01/01 03/31/02 Caseworker $19,453.20 View original PDF
Jennifer E. Kelly 10/01/01 03/31/02 Legislative Assistant $19,167.00 View original PDF
Patrick L. Keating 10/01/01 03/16/02 Editor $1,123.38 View original PDF
Gail R. John 10/01/01 03/31/02 Caseworker $31,500.00 View original PDF
Cynthia K. Huber (Cindy) 10/01/01 03/31/02 Communications Coordinator $27,904.68 View original PDF
Kathleen H. Hatfield 03/18/02 03/31/02 Legislative Counsel $3,394.43 View original PDF
Paul Thomas Gay 03/05/02 03/31/02 Legislative Assistant $4,694.43 View original PDF
Thomas Edward Gavin (Tom) 10/01/01 03/31/02 Press Secretary $43,541.62 View original PDF
Jack W. Gardner II 10/01/01 03/31/02 Caseworker $28,155.96 View original PDF
Ashley Watson Flanagan 10/01/01 03/31/02 Staff Assistant $18,941.16 View original PDF
James J. Dobbs 10/01/01 02/15/02 Deputy Press Secretary $18,286.23 View original PDF
Tina M. Crane 10/01/01 03/31/02 Staff Assistant $12,286.20 View original PDF
Mary E. Carter 10/01/01 03/31/02 Staff Assistant $15,869.70 View original PDF
Brian William Booth 10/01/01 03/31/02 Projects Assistant $18,522.48 View original PDF
Jacy Blackwell 10/01/01 03/31/02 Staff Assistant $15,684.62 View original PDF
Sue C. Bayliss 10/01/01 03/31/02 Staff Assistant $5,352.16 View original PDF
Anne S. Barth 10/01/01 03/31/02 State Director $39,000.00 View original PDF
Ann Alicia Adler 10/01/01 03/31/02 Administrative Assistant $54,499.92 View original PDF
38 results

Congressional staff salaries shown are the amount paid in the period shown. They are not annual salaries. Because bonuses may be included here and other payments may not be (most notably with aides working for multiple offices or for a political campaign committee), please use caution in extrapolating annual salaries from the figures shown here.

We have taken great care to have this website reflect the official record, but we have discovered a handful of errors both in the official record and our own transcription. If you believe our information is in error, please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible. We take accuracy very seriously.

LegiStorm's salary data goes back to Oct. 1, 2000. We do not have information prior to this date.