LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 122 new people
  • 30 new organizations
  • 392 new photos
  • 1284 job history records for people in our database
  • 526 education records for people in our database
  • 558 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 61 new people through the revolving door
  • 29 new policy reports
  • 11 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 18 new personal financial disclosures
  • 60588 new tweets
  • 1557 new press releases
  • 25 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Condon criticized outsized city salaries on campaign trail in 2011

by The Spokesman-Review on 10/16/2014

Fattah's new chief of staff linked to congressman's troubled nonprofit

by Philly.com on 10/14/2014

Fact Checker: Braley’s pay for female staffers

by The Gazette (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) on 10/14/2014

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 10/14/2014

SalariesRep. Julia May Carson (-Indiana, 7th)
Died in Office, Dec. 15, 2007
Alternate Names: Julia Carson, Julia May Porter

 

Displaying salaries for time period: 07/01/07 - 09/30/07

Payee Name Start date End date Position Amount Notes PDF
Dani Marlene Arellano-Dotson (Marlene) 07/01/07 09/30/07 Constituent Services Representative $10,250.01 View original PDF
Andrew L. Black 09/01/07 09/30/07 Legislative Correspondent $2,916.67 View original PDF
Andrew L. Black 07/01/07 08/31/07 Staff Assistant $5,166.66 View original PDF
Alfreda H. Carter 07/01/07 09/30/07 Constituent Services Representative $10,250.01 View original PDF
Chad L. Chitwood 07/01/07 09/30/07 Press Secretary $12,249.99 View original PDF
Mia Y. Clarkson 07/01/07 07/31/07 Senior Legislative Assistant $4,166.67 View original PDF
Mia Y. Clarkson 08/01/07 09/30/07 Legislative Director $10,250.00 View original PDF
Jarnell Burks Craig 07/01/07 09/30/07 District Director $13,916.67 View original PDF
Marther Thomas Doneghy (Marti Thomas Doneghy) 07/01/07 08/31/07 Legislative Director $10,833.34 View original PDF
Brian S. Fernandez 07/01/07 07/31/07 Shared Employee $3,000.00 View original PDF
Charles Ford Jr. 07/01/07 09/30/07 Staff Assistant $3,900.00 View original PDF
Chris D. Goldfarb 07/01/07 09/30/07 Constituent Services Representative $9,999.99 View original PDF
Carter Moore 09/01/07 09/30/07 Special Research Assistant $2,916.67 View original PDF
Carter Moore 07/01/07 08/31/07 Staff Assistant $4,833.34 View original PDF
Carlton L. Morris 09/01/07 09/30/07 Legislative Assistant $3,333.33 View original PDF
Carlton L. Morris 07/01/07 08/31/07 Legislative Correspondent $6,166.66 View original PDF
Aarti Nayak Rouser 09/01/07 09/30/07 Administrative Director $4,583.33 View original PDF
Aarti Nayak Rouser 07/01/07 08/31/07 Executive Assistant $9,166.66 View original PDF
Irene B. Schwoeffermann 06/01/07 06/29/07 Shared Employee $5,000.00 View original PDF
Oleg M. Shik 07/01/07 07/30/07 Intern $650.00 View original PDF
Leonard Albert Sistek Jr. 07/01/07 09/30/07 Chief of Staff $30,000.00 View original PDF
Clydonna Y. Surrett (Donna) 07/01/07 09/30/07 Constituent Services Representative $10,250.01 View original PDF
Kathleen N. Taylor 07/01/07 09/30/07 Legislative Assistant $11,250.00 View original PDF
Jaqueline N. Tucker 09/01/07 09/30/07 Intern $900.00 View original PDF
Stephen Sargent Visher 07/01/07 09/30/07 Senior Adviser $24,999.99 View original PDF
Sara Williams 07/01/07 09/30/07 Legislative Assistant $11,499.99 View original PDF
Patrick W. Woodson 06/18/07 07/31/07 Intern $1,576.67 View original PDF
27 results

Congressional staff salaries shown are the amount paid in the period shown. They are not annual salaries. Because bonuses may be included here and other payments may not be (most notably with aides working for multiple offices or for a political campaign committee), please use caution in extrapolating annual salaries from the figures shown here.

We have taken great care to have this website reflect the official record, but we have discovered a handful of errors both in the official record and our own transcription. If you believe our information is in error, please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible. We take accuracy very seriously.

LegiStorm's salary data goes back to Oct. 1, 2000. We do not have information prior to this date.