LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 69 new people
  • 66 new organizations
  • 391 new photos
  • 902 job history records for people in our database
  • 393 education records for people in our database
  • 693 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 48 new policy reports
  • 13 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 26 new personal financial disclosures
  • 45816 new tweets
  • 2387 new press releases
  • 18 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

SalariesRep. Julia May Carson (-Indiana, 7th)
Died in Office, Dec. 15, 2007
Alternate Names: Julia Carson, Julia May Porter

 

Displaying salaries for time period: 01/01/06 - 03/31/06

Payee Name Start date End date Position Amount Notes PDF
Dani Marlene Arellano-Dotson (Marlene) 01/01/06 01/02/06 Staff Assistant $199.77 View original PDF
Dani Marlene Arellano-Dotson (Marlene) 01/03/06 03/31/06 Staff Assistant $8,630.23 View original PDF
Alfreda H. Carter 01/01/06 01/02/06 Staff Assistant $171.10 View original PDF
Alfreda H. Carter 01/03/06 03/31/06 Staff Assistant $7,395.56 View original PDF
Kyle J. Chapman 01/03/06 03/31/06 Intern $5,105.56 View original PDF
Kyle J. Chapman 01/01/06 01/02/06 Intern $102.77 View original PDF
Chad L. Chitwood 01/23/06 03/31/06 Press Secretary $8,500.00 View original PDF
Mia Y. Clarkson 01/01/06 01/02/06 Legislative Assistant $233.32 View original PDF
Mia Y. Clarkson 01/03/06 03/31/06 Legislative Assistant $9,933.34 View original PDF
Jarnell Burks Craig 01/01/06 01/02/06 District Director $269.21 View original PDF
Jarnell Burks Craig 01/03/06 03/31/06 District Director $11,685.78 View original PDF
Marther Thomas Doneghy (Marti Thomas Doneghy) 01/03/06 03/31/06 Legislative Director $13,600.00 View original PDF
Marther Thomas Doneghy (Marti Thomas Doneghy) 01/01/06 01/02/06 Legislative Director $316.66 View original PDF
Charles Ford Jr. 01/03/06 03/31/06 Staff Assistant $2,842.67 View original PDF
Charles Ford Jr. 01/01/06 01/02/06 Staff Assistant $67.33 View original PDF
Adairius J. Gardner 01/03/06 03/31/06 Communications Director $10,734.07 View original PDF
Adairius J. Gardner 01/01/06 01/02/06 Communications Director $254.81 View original PDF
Hilary Swab Gawrilow 01/01/06 01/02/06 Staff Assistant $163.32 View original PDF
Hilary Swab Gawrilow 01/03/06 03/31/06 Staff Assistant $7,953.34 View original PDF
Chris D. Goldfarb 01/03/06 03/31/06 Staff Assistant $7,057.79 View original PDF
Chris D. Goldfarb 01/01/06 01/02/06 Staff Assistant $158.88 View original PDF
Daniella J. Gratale 01/01/06 01/02/06 Legislative Correspondent $177.77 View original PDF
Daniella J. Gratale 01/03/06 03/31/06 Legislative Correspondent $7,905.56 View original PDF
John M. McNulty 01/01/06 01/02/06 Staff Assistant $144.80 View original PDF
John M. McNulty 01/03/06 03/31/06 Staff Assistant $6,194.08 View original PDF
Aarti Nayak Rouser 01/01/06 01/02/06 Executive Assistant $278.51 View original PDF
Aarti Nayak Rouser 01/03/06 03/31/06 Executive Assistant $11,732.61 View original PDF
Catherine L. Noe 01/03/06 02/01/06 Staff Assistant $2,416.67 View original PDF
Catherine L. Noe 01/01/06 01/02/06 Staff Assistant $166.66 View original PDF
Michael D. Snavely 01/03/06 03/31/06 Legislative Assistant $11,732.61 View original PDF
Michael D. Snavely 01/01/06 01/02/06 Legislative Assistant $278.51 View original PDF
Clydonna Y. Surrett (Donna) 01/03/06 03/31/06 Staff Assistant $7,395.56 View original PDF
Clydonna Y. Surrett (Donna) 01/01/06 01/02/06 Staff Assistant $171.10 View original PDF
Stephen Sargent Visher 01/01/06 01/02/06 Chief of Staff $472.22 View original PDF
Stephen Sargent Visher 01/03/06 03/31/06 Chief of Staff $20,861.11 View original PDF
Sara Williams 01/03/06 03/31/06 Staff Assistant $9,933.34 View original PDF
Sara Williams 01/01/06 01/02/06 Staff Assistant $233.32 View original PDF
37 results

Congressional staff salaries shown are the amount paid in the period shown. They are not annual salaries. Because bonuses may be included here and other payments may not be (most notably with aides working for multiple offices or for a political campaign committee), please use caution in extrapolating annual salaries from the figures shown here.

We have taken great care to have this website reflect the official record, but we have discovered a handful of errors both in the official record and our own transcription. If you believe our information is in error, please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible. We take accuracy very seriously.

LegiStorm's salary data goes back to Oct. 1, 2000. We do not have information prior to this date.