LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 70 new people
  • 102 new organizations
  • 375 new photos
  • 822 job history records for people in our database
  • 369 education records for people in our database
  • 621 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 44 new policy reports
  • 12 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 29 new personal financial disclosures
  • 40382 new tweets
  • 2056 new press releases
  • 15 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

SalariesRep. Joe Pool (-Texas, th)* - Staff Salary Data
Not In Office, Died, July 14, 1968
Alternate Name: Joe Richard Pool

 

No staff salary data is currently available for this member of Congress. Either the member recently joined Congress or left Congress before our earliest available salary data.

* Rep. Joe Pool also served in: Texas's District