LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 224 new people
  • 182 new organizations
  • 316 new photos
  • 987 job history records for people in our database
  • 363 education records for people in our database
  • 552 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 11 new people through the revolving door
  • 290 new policy reports
  • 38 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 22 new personal financial disclosures
  • 72517 new tweets
  • 2869 new press releases
  • 59 new town halls
  • 100 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Congress’ Top Travelers Say Globetrotting on Private Dime Essential

by Roll Call on 01/29/2015

The Morning Wrap: Campus Rape Conviction

by National Law Journal on 01/28/2015

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 01/20/2015

GOP is the town hall king, holds 1,712 to 977 for Dems

by Washington Examiner on 01/14/2015

SalariesRep. Lane Evans (D-Illinois, 17th)
Retired, Died, Nov. 5, 2014
Alternate Name: Lane Allen Evans

 

Displaying salaries for time period: 01/01/07 - 03/31/07

Payee Name Start date End date Position Amount Notes PDF
Dixie D. Anderson 01/01/07 01/02/07 Office Manager $487.78 View original PDF
Joyce Irene Bean 01/01/07 01/02/07 District Office Manager $725.56 View original PDF
Janna M. Bergquist 01/01/07 01/02/07 Legislative Director $466.67 View original PDF
Patricia Ann Dawson 01/01/07 01/02/07 Staff Assistant $359.44 View original PDF
Karri Gelski 01/01/07 01/02/07 Staff Assistant $426.67 View original PDF
Olukemi Jemilohun (Kemi) 01/01/07 01/02/07 Legislative Assistant $366.67 View original PDF
Dennis J. King 01/01/07 01/02/07 Chief of Staff $887.93 View original PDF
Jerry W. Lack 01/01/07 01/02/07 District Director $58.59 View original PDF
Jerry W. Lack 01/03/07 01/30/07 District Director $820.30 View original PDF
Eda Sauterne Robinson 01/01/07 01/02/07 Office Manager $826.11 View original PDF
Aaron M. Scherb 01/03/07 01/30/07 Staff Assistant $238.53 View original PDF
Aaron M. Scherb 01/01/07 01/02/07 Staff Assistant $17.03 View original PDF
Suzanne Cleary Schurke 01/01/07 01/02/07 Staff Assistant $390.00 View original PDF
Virginia Ruth Shelton 01/01/07 01/02/07 Staff Assistant $702.22 View original PDF
Stephen Michael Vetzner 01/01/07 01/02/07 Press Secretary $887.93 View original PDF
15 results

Congressional staff salaries shown are the amount paid in the period shown. They are not annual salaries. Because bonuses may be included here and other payments may not be (most notably with aides working for multiple offices or for a political campaign committee), please use caution in extrapolating annual salaries from the figures shown here.

We have taken great care to have this website reflect the official record, but we have discovered a handful of errors both in the official record and our own transcription. If you believe our information is in error, please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible. We take accuracy very seriously.

LegiStorm's salary data goes back to Oct. 1, 2000. We do not have information prior to this date.