LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 52 new people
  • 46 new organizations
  • 164 new photos
  • 439 job history records for people in our database
  • 194 education records for people in our database
  • 217 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 75 new policy reports
  • 36 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 37 new personal financial disclosures
  • 57928 new tweets
  • 3405 new press releases
  • 43 new town halls
  • 10 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

SalariesRep. Henry Hyde (-Illinois, 6th) - Staff Salary Data
Retired, Died, Nov. 29, 2007
Alternate Name: Henry John Hyde

 

To see staff salaries for aides in the personal office of Rep. Henry Hyde, select a time period below.

 

Note that the salary index for a given time period does not necessarily reflect exactly who is on staff at the present time. Also, aides for any relevant committees, leadership offices, campaign committees and leadership PACs will not be included here, nor do we have data for unpaid staff such as interns or people who are "detailed" from the GAO, executive branch or private sector.

Staff salaries

List by:

Total Salary Expenditures