LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 59 new people
  • 91 new organizations
  • 535 new photos
  • 1111 job history records for people in our database
  • 700 education records for people in our database
  • 961 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 6 new people through the revolving door
  • 26 new policy reports
  • 42 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 36 new personal financial disclosures
  • 77196 new tweets
  • 1951 new press releases
  • 21 new town halls
  • 15 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

SalariesRep. Jack Murtha (-Pennsylvania, 12th)
Died in Office, Feb. 8, 2010
Alternate Name: John Patrick Murtha Jr.

 

Displaying salaries for time period: 10/01/06 - 12/31/06

Payee Name Start date End date Position Amount Notes PDF
Winifred Frederick 10/01/06 12/31/06 Administrator $27,493.17 View original PDF
Gabrielle K. Carruth 05/01/06 12/31/06 Assistant to Rep. Murtha $6,626.34 View original PDF
John A. Hugya 10/01/06 12/31/06 Chief of Staff $35,294.34 View original PDF
Mark S. Critz (Mark) 12/01/06 12/31/06 Coordinator, Economic Development $5,033.12 View original PDF
Bradford L. Clemenson (Brad) 10/01/06 12/31/06 District Director $30,493.17 View original PDF
John E. Frank (Jack) 10/01/06 12/31/06 Employee, Part-Time $6,672.93 View original PDF
Virginia L. Tressler 10/01/06 12/31/06 Field Representative $12,367.86 View original PDF
Joseph M. Yankovich (Joe) 10/01/06 12/31/06 Field Representative $12,402.18 View original PDF
Mark S. Critz (Mark) 11/01/06 11/16/06 Field Representative $4,016.56 View original PDF
Michael J. Mathis 11/01/06 12/31/06 Legislative Assistant $6,666.66 View original PDF
Michael J. Mathis 11/01/06 11/30/06 Legislative Assistant $461.53 View original PDF
Allen Jeffrey Meier 10/01/06 12/31/06 Legislative Assistant $13,336.99 View original PDF
Debra L. Tekavec (Debbie) 10/01/06 12/31/06 Legislative Director $18,611.13 View original PDF
Megan Elyssa Grote 10/01/06 12/31/06 Press Secretary $14,250.00 View original PDF
Jane L. Phipps 10/01/06 12/31/06 Schedule Coordinator $16,320.57 View original PDF
Jane L. Phipps 09/01/06 11/30/06 Schedule Coordinator $595.58 View original PDF
Judith H. Seese (Judy) 10/01/06 10/31/06 Schedule Coordinator-Pennsylvania Office $316.43 View original PDF
Judith H. Seese (Judy) 10/01/06 12/31/06 Schedule Coordinator-Pennsylvania Office $13,447.38 View original PDF
Matthew Stephen Mazonkey (Matt) 10/01/06 12/31/06 Staff Assistant $12,999.99 View original PDF
Elizabeth Whitney Morton (Whitney) 10/01/06 12/31/06 Staff Assistant $12,999.99 View original PDF
William Curtis Mitchell III 10/01/06 12/31/06 Staff Assistant $11,115.93 View original PDF
Michael J. Mathis 10/01/06 10/31/06 Staff Assistant $6,007.08 View original PDF
Michael J. Mathis 09/01/06 09/30/06 Staff Assistant $195.17 View original PDF
Elizabeth Whitney Morton (Whitney) 09/05/06 11/30/06 Staff Assistant $403.85 View original PDF
Matthew Stephen Mazonkey (Matt) 09/01/06 11/30/06 Staff Assistant $1,197.10 View original PDF
Mary Catherine Voytko 09/01/06 09/30/06 Staff Assistant $30.93 View original PDF
Mary Catherine Voytko 10/01/06 12/31/06 Staff Assistant $13,722.99 View original PDF
Jean M. McAleer 10/01/06 12/31/06 Staff Assistant $13,420.83 View original PDF
28 results

Congressional staff salaries shown are the amount paid in the period shown. They are not annual salaries. Because bonuses may be included here and other payments may not be (most notably with aides working for multiple offices or for a political campaign committee), please use caution in extrapolating annual salaries from the figures shown here.

We have taken great care to have this website reflect the official record, but we have discovered a handful of errors both in the official record and our own transcription. If you believe our information is in error, please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible. We take accuracy very seriously.

LegiStorm's salary data goes back to Oct. 1, 2000. We do not have information prior to this date.