LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 113 new people
  • 259 new organizations
  • 191 new photos
  • 639 job history records for people in our database
  • 221 education records for people in our database
  • 285 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 366 new policy reports
  • 50 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 19 new personal financial disclosures
  • 60244 new tweets
  • 2886 new press releases
  • 69 new town halls
  • 111 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

SalariesRep. Jack Murtha (D-Pennsylvania, 12th)
Died in Office, Feb. 8, 2010
Alternate Name: John Patrick Murtha Jr.

 

Displaying salaries for time period: 04/01/04 - 06/30/04

Payee Name Start date End date Position Amount Notes PDF
Mary Catherine Voytko 03/01/04 05/31/04 Staff Assistant $144.94 View original PDF
Judith H. Seese (Judy) 03/01/04 05/31/04 Schedule Coordinator-Pennsylvania Office $630.59 View original PDF
Mark S. Critz (Mark) 03/01/04 05/31/04 Field Representative $2,651.67 View original PDF
Joseph M. Yankovich (Joe) 03/01/04 05/31/04 Field Representative $348.33 View original PDF
Jean M. McAleer 04/01/04 06/30/04 Staff Assistant $8,765.70 View original PDF
Mark S. Critz (Mark) 04/01/04 06/30/04 Field Representative $10,213.71 View original PDF
Keely Smith 04/01/04 05/19/04 Legislative Assistant $5,667.67 View original PDF
John E. Frank (Jack) 04/01/04 06/30/04 Employee, Part-Time $2,499.99 View original PDF
Allen Jeffrey Meier 04/01/04 06/30/04 Staff Assistant $7,916.67 View original PDF
Gabrielle K. Carruth 04/01/04 06/30/04 Shared Employee $3,176.01 View original PDF
Cynthia Annie Abram 04/01/04 06/30/04 Communications Director $11,711.25 View original PDF
Joseph M. Yankovich (Joe) 04/01/04 06/30/04 Field Representative $8,328.00 View original PDF
Virginia L. Tressler 04/01/04 06/30/04 Field Representative $8,778.93 View original PDF
Judith H. Seese (Judy) 04/01/04 06/30/04 Schedule Coordinator-Pennsylvania Office $7,807.50 View original PDF
John A. Hugya 04/01/04 06/30/04 Chief of Staff $31,867.74 View original PDF
Megan Elyssa Grote 04/01/04 06/30/04 Receptionist $8,224.17 View original PDF
Mary Catherine Voytko 04/01/04 06/30/04 Staff Assistant $10,048.86 View original PDF
William Curtis Mitchell III 04/01/04 06/30/04 Staff Assistant $7,026.00 View original PDF
Jean M. McAleer 04/01/04 04/30/04 Staff Assistant $164.36 View original PDF
Jane L. Phipps 04/01/04 06/30/04 Schedule Coordinator $12,483.15 View original PDF
Bradford L. Clemenson (Brad) 04/01/04 06/30/04 District Director $25,764.75 View original PDF
Winifred Frederick 04/01/04 06/30/04 Administrator $25,764.75 View original PDF
Debra L. Tekavec (Debbie) 04/01/04 06/30/04 Legislative Director $14,629.68 View original PDF
Megan Elyssa Grote 05/01/04 05/31/04 Receptionist $91.44 View original PDF
Jane L. Phipps 05/01/04 05/31/04 Schedule Coordinator $126.03 View original PDF
Keely Smith 05/01/04 05/19/04 Legislative Assistant $1,041.00 View original PDF
Allen Jeffrey Meier 05/01/04 05/31/04 Staff Assistant $75.72 View original PDF
Katherine E. Sheehan 05/10/04 06/30/04 Intern $1,700.00 View original PDF
Thomas M. Feichtel 06/02/04 06/30/04 Staff Assistant $2,416.67 View original PDF
29 results

Congressional staff salaries shown are the amount paid in the period shown. They are not annual salaries. Because bonuses may be included here and other payments may not be (most notably with aides working for multiple offices or for a political campaign committee), please use caution in extrapolating annual salaries from the figures shown here.

We have taken great care to have this website reflect the official record, but we have discovered a handful of errors both in the official record and our own transcription. If you believe our information is in error, please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible. We take accuracy very seriously.

LegiStorm's salary data goes back to Oct. 1, 2000. We do not have information prior to this date.