LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 31 new people
  • 267 new organizations
  • 73 new photos
  • 377 job history records for people in our database
  • 81 education records for people in our database
  • 70 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 1 new person through the revolving door
  • 30 new policy reports
  • 8 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 10 new personal financial disclosures
  • 29774 new tweets
  • 731 new press releases
  • 15 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Moran stands as Senate's town hall frontrunner

by Topeka (Kan.) Capital-Journal on 12/21/2014

Cramer Tops in Town Hall Meetings

by KXNews (Bismarck, N.D.) on 12/19/2014

Wife of Rep. Hudson now working for another lawmaker

by The Hill on 12/18/2014

Russia’s claim that 80 percent of Congress never traveled overseas

by Washington Post on 12/18/2014

SalariesRep. Jack Murtha (-Pennsylvania, 12th)
Died in Office, Feb. 8, 2010
Alternate Name: John Patrick Murtha Jr.

 

Displaying salaries for time period: 07/01/09 - 09/30/09

Payee Name Start date End date Position Amount Notes PDF
John A. Hugya 07/01/09 09/30/09 Chief of Staff $41,411.91 View original PDF
Matthew Stephen Mazonkey (Matt) 07/01/09 09/30/09 Communications Director $20,068.35 View original PDF
Michael J. Mathis 07/01/09 09/30/09 D.C. Office Coordinator $18,818.34 View original PDF
Mark S. Critz (Mark) 07/01/09 09/30/09 District Director $24,999.99 View original PDF
Joseph M. Yankovich (Joe) 07/01/09 09/30/09 Field Representative $11,688.75 View original PDF
Miles E. Palasz 06/01/09 08/31/09 Field Representative $703.12 View original PDF
Miles E. Palasz 07/01/09 09/30/09 Field Representative $7,500.00 View original PDF
Virginia L. Tressler 07/01/09 09/30/09 Field Representative $12,208.26 View original PDF
Judith H. Seese (Judy) 07/01/09 09/30/09 Financial Administrator/Scheduler $14,286.24 View original PDF
Nathan Samuel Catanese 07/01/09 09/30/09 Legislative Assistant $11,124.59 View original PDF
Elizabeth Whitney Morton (Whitney) 07/01/09 09/30/09 Legislative Assistant $18,182.49 View original PDF
Nathan Samuel Catanese 06/01/09 08/31/09 Legislative Assistant $270.26 View original PDF
Jane L. Phipps 07/01/09 09/30/09 Schedule Coordinator $17,380.02 View original PDF
Charles T. Horner III (Charlie) 07/01/09 09/30/09 Shared Employee $5,412.00 View original PDF
Patrick J. Alwine 07/01/09 09/30/09 Shared Employee $300.00 View original PDF
Mary Cronin Brooks 07/01/09 07/31/09 Shared Employee $1,000.00 View original PDF
William Curtis Mitchell III 07/01/09 09/30/09 Staff Assistant $9,870.51 View original PDF
Jaynelle Stevens Henderson 08/01/09 08/31/09 Staff Assistant $72.12 View original PDF
Mary Catherine Voytko 07/01/09 09/30/09 Staff Assistant $12,468.00 View original PDF
Jaynelle Stevens Henderson 07/01/09 09/30/09 Staff Assistant $9,394.17 View original PDF
Jean M. McAleer 07/01/09 09/30/09 Staff Assistant $12,208.26 View original PDF
Noel Anne Holmes 07/01/09 09/30/09 Staff Assistant $13,767.51 View original PDF
Noel Anne Holmes 07/01/09 08/31/09 Staff Assistant $240.70 View original PDF
23 results

Congressional staff salaries shown are the amount paid in the period shown. They are not annual salaries. Because bonuses may be included here and other payments may not be (most notably with aides working for multiple offices or for a political campaign committee), please use caution in extrapolating annual salaries from the figures shown here.

We have taken great care to have this website reflect the official record, but we have discovered a handful of errors both in the official record and our own transcription. If you believe our information is in error, please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible. We take accuracy very seriously.

LegiStorm's salary data goes back to Oct. 1, 2000. We do not have information prior to this date.