LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 62 new people
  • 300 new organizations
  • 105 new photos
  • 495 job history records for people in our database
  • 132 education records for people in our database
  • 177 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 3 new people through the revolving door
  • 40 new policy reports
  • 7 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 16 new personal financial disclosures
  • 35574 new tweets
  • 1795 new press releases
  • 42 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Moran stands as Senate's town hall frontrunner

by Topeka (Kan.) Capital-Journal on 12/21/2014

Cramer Tops in Town Hall Meetings

by KXNews (Bismarck, N.D.) on 12/19/2014

Wife of Rep. Hudson now working for another lawmaker

by The Hill on 12/18/2014

Russia’s claim that 80 percent of Congress never traveled overseas

by Washington Post on 12/18/2014

SalariesRep. Jim Oberstar (-Minnesota, 8th) - Staff Salary Data
Defeated, Died, May 3, 2014
Alternate Name: James Louis Oberstar

 

To see staff salaries for aides in the personal office of Rep. Jim Oberstar, select a time period below.

 

Note that the salary index for a given time period does not necessarily reflect exactly who is on staff at the present time. Also, aides for any relevant committees, leadership offices, campaign committees and leadership PACs will not be included here, nor do we have data for unpaid staff such as interns or people who are "detailed" from the GAO, executive branch or private sector.

Staff salaries

List by:

Total Salary Expenditures

Others who have held this office