LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 250 new people
  • 83 new organizations
  • 404 new photos
  • 1300 job history records for people in our database
  • 484 education records for people in our database
  • 779 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 51 new people through the revolving door
  • 40 new policy reports
  • 33 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 21 new personal financial disclosures
  • 64740 new tweets
  • 1987 new press releases
  • 44 new town halls
  • 55 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Lobbying World

by The Hill on 01/20/2015

GOP is the town hall king, holds 1,712 to 977 for Dems

by Washington Examiner on 01/14/2015

One lobbyist joins Sen. Rob Portman's office, another Portman aide returns to lobbying

by Cleveland.com on 01/14/2015

Bernard Schoenburg: Rauner inaugural address to walk interesting tightrope

by State Journal-Register (Springfield, Ill.) on 01/10/2015

SalariesRep. Clay Shaw (R-Florida, 22nd)
Not In Office, Died, Sept. 10, 2013
Alternate Name: Eugene Clay Shaw Jr.

 

Displaying salaries for time period: 07/01/01 - 09/30/01

Payee Name Start date End date Position Amount Notes PDF
Caroline Lunsford Angstadt 09/04/01 09/30/01 Staff Assistant $2,625.00 View original PDF
Donna K. Boyer 07/01/01 09/30/01 Press Secretary $11,812.50 View original PDF
George L. Caldwell 09/11/01 09/30/01 District Director $833.33 View original PDF
Robert J. Castro (Bob) 07/01/01 09/30/01 Legislative Director $17,499.99 View original PDF
Julianne Cioffi Farrington 07/01/01 09/30/01 Staff Assistant $8,000.01 View original PDF
Cheryl E. Clark 07/25/01 09/30/01 Staff Assistant $4,400.00 View original PDF
Eleanor H. Connors 07/01/01 09/30/01 Staff Assistant $8,750.01 View original PDF
Amani L. Council 07/01/01 07/16/01 Staff Assistant $1,213.33 View original PDF
Denise L. Gianino 07/01/01 09/30/01 Staff Assistant $6,249.99 View original PDF
Marguerite Kiser 07/01/01 09/30/01 District Representative $13,500.00 View original PDF
Kathleen N. May 07/01/01 09/30/01 Staff Assistant $9,500.01 View original PDF
Mary Kay McClure 07/01/01 09/30/01 Administrative Assistant $16,537.50 View original PDF
Kimberly Murray 07/01/01 09/30/01 Receptionist $5,250.00 View original PDF
Jessica A. Murray 07/01/01 09/30/01 Receptionist $6,500.01 View original PDF
Elizabeth Dunne Richardson 07/01/01 09/30/01 Legislative Assistant $11,812.50 View original PDF
Michael B. Sewell (Mike) 07/01/01 09/30/01 Legislative Aide $9,249.99 View original PDF
Tanner Gilreath Sobelman 07/01/01 09/30/01 Legislative Aide $8,124.99 View original PDF
Pamela Galiette Sterling 07/01/01 08/31/01 Staff Assistant $6,333.34 View original PDF
Clinton Tarkoe 07/01/01 09/30/01 Chief of Staff $21,000.00 View original PDF
19 results

Congressional staff salaries shown are the amount paid in the period shown. They are not annual salaries. Because bonuses may be included here and other payments may not be (most notably with aides working for multiple offices or for a political campaign committee), please use caution in extrapolating annual salaries from the figures shown here.

We have taken great care to have this website reflect the official record, but we have discovered a handful of errors both in the official record and our own transcription. If you believe our information is in error, please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible. We take accuracy very seriously.

LegiStorm's salary data goes back to Oct. 1, 2000. We do not have information prior to this date.