LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 70 new people
  • 102 new organizations
  • 375 new photos
  • 822 job history records for people in our database
  • 369 education records for people in our database
  • 621 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 44 new policy reports
  • 12 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 29 new personal financial disclosures
  • 40382 new tweets
  • 2056 new press releases
  • 15 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

SalariesRep. Ike Skelton (-Missouri, 4th)
Defeated, Died, Oct. 28, 2013
Alternate Name: Isaac Newton Skelton IV

 

Displaying salaries for time period: 07/01/03 - 09/30/03

Payee Name Start date End date Position Amount Notes PDF
Carol A. Johns 07/01/03 07/31/03 Caseworker $77.89 View original PDF
Kelli A. Seitz 07/01/03 07/31/03 Intern $1,500.00 View original PDF
Elizabeth W. Vickers (Betsy) 09/08/03 09/30/03 Staff Assistant $1,756.94 View original PDF
Margaret L. Wood 07/01/03 08/11/03 Scheduler $4,270.83 View original PDF
John J. Pollard III (Jack) 07/01/03 08/30/03 Counsel $5,218.84 View original PDF
Melissa L. Richardson 07/01/03 09/30/03 Staff Assistant $6,750.00 View original PDF
Carol A. Johns 07/01/03 09/30/03 Caseworker $6,750.00 View original PDF
Arletta P. Garrett 07/01/03 09/30/03 Caseworker $7,250.01 View original PDF
Trista Soendker Nicolson 07/01/03 09/30/03 Staff Assistant $8,375.01 View original PDF
Kyle E. Wilkens 07/01/03 09/30/03 Scheduler $8,499.99 View original PDF
Brian Buckley 07/01/03 09/30/03 Legislative Assistant $9,875.01 View original PDF
Melinda Ruff Mazur 07/01/03 09/30/03 Legislative Assistant $9,875.01 View original PDF
Louanna Mae Kutscher (Ann) 07/01/03 09/30/03 District Office Administrator $13,850.01 View original PDF
Dana M. O'Brien Jr. 07/01/03 09/30/03 Legislative Director $14,124.99 View original PDF
Carol L. Scott 07/01/03 09/30/03 Caseworker $14,250.00 View original PDF
Berna Dean Nierman 07/01/03 09/30/03 District Office Administrator $15,999.99 View original PDF
Wanda Joy Seitz 07/01/03 09/30/03 District Office Administrator $16,899.99 View original PDF
Lara Michelle Battles 07/01/03 09/30/03 Press Secretary $20,625.00 View original PDF
Whitney Dae Frost 07/01/03 09/30/03 Administrative Assistant $22,500.00 View original PDF
Robert D. Hagedorn (Bob) 07/01/03 09/30/03 Chief of Staff $37,425.00 View original PDF
20 results

Congressional staff salaries shown are the amount paid in the period shown. They are not annual salaries. Because bonuses may be included here and other payments may not be (most notably with aides working for multiple offices or for a political campaign committee), please use caution in extrapolating annual salaries from the figures shown here.

We have taken great care to have this website reflect the official record, but we have discovered a handful of errors both in the official record and our own transcription. If you believe our information is in error, please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible. We take accuracy very seriously.

LegiStorm's salary data goes back to Oct. 1, 2000. We do not have information prior to this date.