LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 85 new people
  • 29 new organizations
  • 307 new photos
  • 1203 job history records for people in our database
  • 494 education records for people in our database
  • 506 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 59 new people through the revolving door
  • 31 new policy reports
  • 17 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 18 new personal financial disclosures
  • 61331 new tweets
  • 1595 new press releases
  • 27 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Condon criticized outsized city salaries on campaign trail in 2011

by The Spokesman-Review on 10/16/2014

Fattah's new chief of staff linked to congressman's troubled nonprofit

by Philly.com on 10/14/2014

Fact Checker: Braley’s pay for female staffers

by The Gazette (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) on 10/14/2014

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 10/14/2014

SalariesSen. Dan Inouye (-Hawaii)
Died in Office, Dec. 17, 2012
Alternate Name: Daniel Ken Inouye

 

Displaying salaries for time period: 04/01/11 - 09/30/11

Payee Name Start date End date Position Amount Notes PDF
Edmund C. Aczon 04/01/11 09/30/11 Field Representative, West Oahu $30,327.28 View original PDF
William M. Akutagawa Jr. (Billy) 04/01/11 09/30/11 Field Representative, Molokai $24,906.87 View original PDF
Ryther L. Barbin (Ry) 04/01/11 09/30/11 Field Representative $24,921.60 View original PDF
Marie C. Blanco 04/01/11 09/30/11 Deputy Chief of Staff/Legislative Director $76,307.22 View original PDF
Anna E. Borris 05/12/11 08/30/11 Intern $10,899.99 View original PDF
Peter B. Boylan 04/01/11 09/30/11 Hawaii Press Secretary $45,077.40 View original PDF
Melissa K. Bruce 04/01/11 09/30/11 Receptionist/Legislative Correspondent $34,550.34 View original PDF
Anthony W.H. Ching 04/01/11 09/30/11 Legislative Assistant $41,208.30 View original PDF
Sara E. Daly 04/01/11 09/30/11 Special Assistant $51,822.37 View original PDF
Patrick Henry DeLeon (Pat) 04/01/11 09/30/11 Chief of Staff $84,729.48 View original PDF
Virginia B. Finnell 04/01/11 09/30/11 File Clerk $52,073.74 View original PDF
Kamakana M. Fitchett 04/01/11 09/30/11 Staff Assistant $29,512.50 View original PDF
Coti-Lynne P. Haia 05/18/11 09/30/11 Legislative Assistant $32,205.53 View original PDF
Walter K. Kaneakua (Walt) 04/01/11 09/30/11 Executive Assistant for Military Affairs $55,073.70 View original PDF
Jessica Lee Kaneshiro 04/01/11 09/30/11 Personal Secretary $49,098.53 View original PDF
Deborah Kwan 04/01/11 09/30/11 Receptionist/Legislative Correspondent $33,350.90 View original PDF
Jenna Louie 06/07/11 08/05/11 Intern $5,899.99 View original PDF
Beverly A. MacDonald 04/01/11 09/30/11 Administrative Director $44,133.48 View original PDF
Rufino Dan T. Magliba (Rufino) 04/01/11 09/30/11 Staff Assistant $31,312.43 View original PDF
Erickson C. Miller 04/01/11 09/30/11 Systems Administrator $55,304.11 View original PDF
Jacqueline A. Moore 06/01/11 09/30/11 Intern $12,000.00 View original PDF
Dayna-Claire L. Mora (Dayna) 04/01/11 09/30/11 Secretary $45,319.33 View original PDF
Bina Kawekiu Mossman Saafi (Kawe Mossman) 04/01/11 09/30/11 Legislative Assistant $43,122.93 View original PDF
Arlis E. Muraoka 04/01/11 09/30/11 Staff Assistant $36,165.52 View original PDF
Lianne S. Nishida-Costello 04/01/11 09/30/11 Receptionist/Legislative Correspondent $41,312.74 View original PDF
Delbert M. Nishimoto 04/01/11 09/30/11 Field Representative $24,433.45 View original PDF
Jinny M. Okubo 04/01/11 09/30/11 Administrative Manager $72,748.30 View original PDF
Jennifer Goto Sabas 04/01/11 09/30/11 Chief of Staff, Hawaii $84,725.85 View original PDF
Barbara C. Sakamoto 04/01/11 09/30/11 Legislative Assistant $72,747.45 View original PDF
Ronald M. Sakoda (Ron) 04/01/11 09/30/11 Field Representative $30,327.12 View original PDF
Wayne M. Tanaka 04/01/11 09/30/11 Field Representative $22,971.24 View original PDF
Gloria J. Wong 04/01/11 09/30/11 Assistant to Chief of Staff $41,864.20 View original PDF
Jennifer M.L. Chock Wooton 04/01/11 09/30/11 Legislative Assistant $46,762.50 View original PDF
Sheila C. Yamamoto 04/01/11 09/30/11 Secretary/Receptionist $53,272.58 View original PDF
Remi Anne M. Yamamoto 05/24/11 08/12/11 Intern $7,899.99 View original PDF
Alan T. Yamamoto 04/01/11 09/30/11 Senior Legislative Assistant $58,293.03 View original PDF
Mary M. Yoshioka 04/01/11 09/30/11 Legislative Assistant $47,404.31 View original PDF
37 results

Congressional staff salaries shown are the amount paid in the period shown. They are not annual salaries. Because bonuses may be included here and other payments may not be (most notably with aides working for multiple offices or for a political campaign committee), please use caution in extrapolating annual salaries from the figures shown here.

We have taken great care to have this website reflect the official record, but we have discovered a handful of errors both in the official record and our own transcription. If you believe our information is in error, please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible. We take accuracy very seriously.

LegiStorm's salary data goes back to Oct. 1, 2000. We do not have information prior to this date.