LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 124 new people
  • 34 new organizations
  • 380 new photos
  • 1310 job history records for people in our database
  • 515 education records for people in our database
  • 641 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 56 new people through the revolving door
  • 25 new policy reports
  • 20 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 19 new personal financial disclosures
  • 67277 new tweets
  • 1391 new press releases
  • 34 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Condon criticized outsized city salaries on campaign trail in 2011

by The Spokesman-Review on 10/16/2014

Fattah's new chief of staff linked to congressman's troubled nonprofit

by Philly.com on 10/14/2014

Fact Checker: Braley’s pay for female staffers

by The Gazette (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) on 10/14/2014

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 10/14/2014

SalariesSen. Dan Inouye (-Hawaii)
Died in Office, Dec. 17, 2012
Alternate Name: Daniel Ken Inouye

 

Displaying salaries for time period: 10/01/11 - 03/31/12

Payee Name Start date End date Position Amount Notes PDF
Edmund C. Aczon 10/01/11 03/31/12 Field Representative, West Oahu $18,582.48 View original PDF
William M. Akutagawa Jr. (Billy) 10/01/11 03/31/12 Field Representative, Molokai $15,000.00 View original PDF
Ryther L. Barbin (Ry) 10/01/11 03/31/12 Field Representative $15,000.00 View original PDF
Jennifer M. Beppu (Jenn) 10/03/11 03/31/12 Legislative Assistant $33,127.69 View original PDF
Marie C. Blanco 10/01/11 03/31/12 Deputy Chief of Staff/Legislative Director $84,729.48 View original PDF
Peter B. Boylan 10/01/11 03/31/12 Hawaii Press Secretary $54,999.96 View original PDF
Melissa K. Bruce 10/01/11 03/31/12 Receptionist/Legislative Correspondent $23,818.44 View original PDF
Anthony W.H. Ching 10/01/11 03/31/12 Legislative Assistant $30,999.96 View original PDF
Sara E. Daly 10/01/11 03/31/12 Special Assistant $40,216.92 View original PDF
Patrick Henry DeLeon (Pat) 10/01/11 10/09/11 Chief of Staff $16,475.19 View original PDF
Brendan Eng 02/06/12 03/31/12 Intern $1,099.99 View original PDF
Virginia B. Finnell 10/01/11 03/31/12 File Clerk $41,343.07 View original PDF
Kamakana M. Fitchett 10/01/11 03/31/12 Staff Assistant $18,000.00 View original PDF
Coti-Lynne P. Haia 10/01/11 03/31/12 Legislative Assistant $30,999.96 View original PDF
Paige A.M. Heckathorn 11/01/11 03/31/12 Legislative Correspondent $15,833.30 View original PDF
Walter K. Kaneakua (Walt) 10/01/11 03/31/12 Executive Assistant for Military Affairs $42,926.40 View original PDF
Jessica Lee Kaneshiro 10/01/11 03/31/12 Personal Secretary $37,947.48 View original PDF
Deborah Kwan 10/01/11 03/31/12 Receptionist/Legislative Correspondent $20,744.40 View original PDF
Beverly A. MacDonald 10/01/11 12/31/11 Administrative Director $27,951.20 View original PDF
Rufino Dan T. Magliba (Rufino) 10/01/11 03/31/12 Staff Assistant $24,999.96 View original PDF
Erickson C. Miller 10/01/11 03/31/12 Systems Administrator $47,541.59 View original PDF
Dayna-Claire L. Mora (Dayna) 10/01/11 01/05/12 Secretary $20,491.84 View original PDF
Bina Kawekiu Mossman Saafi (Kawe Mossman) 10/01/11 03/31/12 Legislative Assistant $33,487.92 View original PDF
Arlis E. Muraoka 10/01/11 03/31/12 Staff Assistant $24,790.92 View original PDF
Lianne S. Nishida-Costello 10/01/11 03/31/12 Receptionist/Legislative Correspondent $28,750.44 View original PDF
Delbert M. Nishimoto 10/01/11 03/31/12 Field Representative $14,499.96 View original PDF
Jinny M. Okubo 10/01/11 03/31/12 Administrative Manager $63,236.40 View original PDF
Jennifer Goto Sabas 10/01/11 03/31/12 Chief of Staff, Hawaii $84,729.48 View original PDF
Barbara C. Sakamoto 10/01/11 03/31/12 Legislative Assistant $63,236.40 View original PDF
Ronald M. Sakoda (Ron) 10/01/11 03/31/12 Field Representative $18,582.48 View original PDF
Wayne M. Tanaka 10/01/11 03/31/12 Field Representative $13,500.00 View original PDF
Gloria J. Wong 10/01/11 03/31/12 Assistant to Chief of Staff $29,174.40 View original PDF
Jennifer M.L. Chock Wooton 10/01/11 03/31/12 Legislative Assistant $36,000.00 View original PDF
Sheila C. Yamamoto 10/01/11 03/31/12 Secretary/Receptionist $41,424.48 View original PDF
Alan T. Yamamoto 10/01/11 03/31/12 Senior Legislative Assistant $45,609.48 View original PDF
Mary M. Yoshioka 10/01/11 03/31/12 Legislative Assistant $54,999.96 View original PDF
36 results

Congressional staff salaries shown are the amount paid in the period shown. They are not annual salaries. Because bonuses may be included here and other payments may not be (most notably with aides working for multiple offices or for a political campaign committee), please use caution in extrapolating annual salaries from the figures shown here.

We have taken great care to have this website reflect the official record, but we have discovered a handful of errors both in the official record and our own transcription. If you believe our information is in error, please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible. We take accuracy very seriously.

LegiStorm's salary data goes back to Oct. 1, 2000. We do not have information prior to this date.