LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 31 new people
  • 267 new organizations
  • 73 new photos
  • 377 job history records for people in our database
  • 81 education records for people in our database
  • 70 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 1 new person through the revolving door
  • 30 new policy reports
  • 8 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 10 new personal financial disclosures
  • 29774 new tweets
  • 731 new press releases
  • 15 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Moran stands as Senate's town hall frontrunner

by Topeka (Kan.) Capital-Journal on 12/21/2014

Cramer Tops in Town Hall Meetings

by KXNews (Bismarck, N.D.) on 12/19/2014

Wife of Rep. Hudson now working for another lawmaker

by The Hill on 12/18/2014

Russia’s claim that 80 percent of Congress never traveled overseas

by Washington Post on 12/18/2014

SalariesSen. Dan Inouye (-Hawaii)
Died in Office, Dec. 17, 2012
Alternate Name: Daniel Ken Inouye

 

Displaying salaries for time period: 04/01/09 - 09/30/09

Payee Name Start date End date Position Amount Notes PDF
Edmund C. Aczon 04/01/09 09/30/09 Field Representative, West Oahu $28,140.70 View original PDF
William M. Akutagawa Jr. (Billy) 04/01/09 09/30/09 Field Representative, Molokai $23,060.23 View original PDF
Ryther L. Barbin (Ry) 04/01/09 09/30/09 Field Representative $23,115.97 View original PDF
Marie C. Blanco 04/01/09 09/30/09 Deputy Chief of Staff/Legislative Director $79,484.22 View original PDF
Peter B. Boylan 06/15/09 09/30/09 Hawaii Press Secretary $24,090.45 View original PDF
Melissa K. Bruce 04/01/09 09/30/09 Receptionist/Legislative Correspondent $33,808.55 View original PDF
James J.S. Chang 04/01/09 09/30/09 Legislative Assistant $55,556.68 View original PDF
Sara E. Daly 04/01/09 09/30/09 Special Assistant $54,280.32 View original PDF
Patrick Henry DeLeon (Pat) 04/01/09 09/30/09 Chief of Staff $84,729.48 View original PDF
Robert D. Dods 04/01/09 09/30/09 Legislative Assistant $56,565.19 View original PDF
Kaliko Onalani D. Fernandes 06/24/09 08/08/09 Intern $3,749.99 View original PDF
Virginia B. Finnell 04/01/09 09/30/09 File Clerk $56,467.75 View original PDF
Lori Y. Hamamoto 04/01/09 09/30/09 Press Secretary for International and Foreign Issues $54,389.20 View original PDF
Mary Louise Jardine (Mary Lou) 04/01/09 09/30/09 Personal Secretary $80,372.31 View original PDF
Walter K. Kaneakua (Walt) 04/01/09 09/30/09 Executive Assistant for Military Affairs $46,911.70 View original PDF
Jessica Lee Kaneshiro 04/01/09 09/30/09 Personal Secretary $55,047.59 View original PDF
Deborah Kwan 04/01/09 09/30/09 Receptionist/Legislative Correspondent $28,811.10 View original PDF
Gregory J. Lau 06/09/09 08/01/09 Intern $4,416.66 View original PDF
Van B. Luong 04/01/09 09/30/09 Legislative Assistant $58,215.31 View original PDF
Beverly A. MacDonald 04/01/09 09/30/09 Administrative Director $44,056.69 View original PDF
Erin H. Masui 04/01/09 07/13/09 Receptionist/Legislative Correspondent $13,361.61 View original PDF
Dayna-Claire L. Mora (Dayna) 04/01/09 09/30/09 Secretary $45,845.40 View original PDF
Bina Kawekiu Mossman Saafi (Kawe Mossman) 04/01/09 09/30/09 Legislative Assistant $40,257.62 View original PDF
Arlis E. Muraoka 04/01/09 09/30/09 Staff Assistant $35,197.03 View original PDF
Lianne S. Nishida-Costello 04/01/09 09/30/09 Receptionist/Legislative Correspondent $38,068.94 View original PDF
Delbert M. Nishimoto 04/01/09 09/30/09 Field Representative $23,780.98 View original PDF
Jinny M. Okubo 04/01/09 09/30/09 Administrative Manager $78,982.59 View original PDF
Sarah V. Orloff 06/17/09 08/20/09 Staff Assistant $5,333.32 View original PDF
Maile Zeng Plan 04/01/09 09/30/09 Receptionist/Legislative Correspondent $30,314.02 View original PDF
Jennifer Goto Sabas 04/01/09 09/30/09 Chief of Staff, Hawaii $84,225.36 View original PDF
Barbara C. Sakamoto 04/01/09 09/30/09 Legislative Assistant $78,982.59 View original PDF
Ronald M. Sakoda (Ron) 04/01/09 09/30/09 Field Representative $28,475.70 View original PDF
Noelle E. Spring 06/24/09 08/31/09 Intern $1,116.66 View original PDF
Brian T. Stout 04/01/09 09/30/09 Systems Administrator $30,891.53 View original PDF
Wayne M. Tanaka 04/01/09 09/30/09 Field Representative $22,290.86 View original PDF
Connor A. Watumull 07/20/09 08/20/09 Intern $1,033.32 View original PDF
Gloria J. Wong 04/01/09 09/30/09 Assistant to Chief of Staff $39,482.50 View original PDF
Alan T. Yamamoto 04/01/09 09/30/09 Senior Legislative Assistant $47,968.64 View original PDF
Sheila C. Yamamoto 04/01/09 09/30/09 Secretary/Receptionist $51,444.22 View original PDF
Mary M. Yoshioka 04/01/09 09/30/09 Legislative Assistant $39,124.49 View original PDF
Myron H.W. Yuen (Mike) 04/01/09 07/02/09 Press Secretary $23,162.53 View original PDF
41 results

Congressional staff salaries shown are the amount paid in the period shown. They are not annual salaries. Because bonuses may be included here and other payments may not be (most notably with aides working for multiple offices or for a political campaign committee), please use caution in extrapolating annual salaries from the figures shown here.

We have taken great care to have this website reflect the official record, but we have discovered a handful of errors both in the official record and our own transcription. If you believe our information is in error, please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible. We take accuracy very seriously.

LegiStorm's salary data goes back to Oct. 1, 2000. We do not have information prior to this date.