LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 43 new people
  • 62 new organizations
  • 91 new photos
  • 393 job history records for people in our database
  • 155 education records for people in our database
  • 204 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 43 new policy reports
  • 49 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 3 new personal financial disclosures
  • 47135 new tweets
  • 1130 new press releases
  • 50 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Campaign Watch: The week in Oregon politics

by Miami Herald on 08/23/2014

Father doesn’t always know best

by FactCheck.org on 08/22/2014

Editorial: Meetings a chance for Congress to listen

by Omaha World-Herald on 08/21/2014

Midlands lawmakers high on list of top listeners in Congress

by Omaha World-Herald on 08/20/2014

SalariesRep. Bill Janklow (-South Dakota, 1st) - Staff Salary Data
Resigned, Died, Jan. 12, 2012
Alternate Name: William John Janklow

 

To see staff salaries for aides in the personal office of Rep. Bill Janklow, select a time period below.

 

Note that the salary index for a given time period does not necessarily reflect exactly who is on staff at the present time. Also, aides for any relevant committees, leadership offices, campaign committees and leadership PACs will not be included here, nor do we have data for unpaid staff such as interns or people who are "detailed" from the GAO, executive branch or private sector.

Staff salaries

List by:

Total Salary Expenditures

Others who have held this office