LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 78 new people
  • 98 new organizations
  • 86 new photos
  • 694 job history records for people in our database
  • 222 education records for people in our database
  • 466 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 3 new people through the revolving door
  • 25 new policy reports
  • 30 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 15 new personal financial disclosures
  • 77671 new tweets
  • 1219 new press releases
  • 43 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Condon criticized outsized city salaries on campaign trail in 2011

by The Spokesman-Review on 10/16/2014

Fattah's new chief of staff linked to congressman's troubled nonprofit

by Philly.com on 10/14/2014

Fact Checker: Braley’s pay for female staffers

by The Gazette (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) on 10/14/2014

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 10/14/2014

SalariesRep. Joe Skeen (-New Mexico, 2nd)
Retired, Died, Dec. 7, 2003
Alternate Name: Joseph Richard Skeen

 

Displaying salaries for time period: 04/01/01 - 06/30/01

Payee Name Start date End date Position Amount Notes PDF
Melissa R. Busse 04/01/01 06/30/01 Staff Assistant $6,249.99 View original PDF
Francisca Contreras 04/01/01 06/30/01 District Representative $7,500.00 View original PDF
Geoffrey Diaz 04/01/01 06/30/01 Systems Administrator $7,647.87 View original PDF
Patricia C. Dominguez 04/01/01 06/30/01 District Representative $9,999.99 View original PDF
Suzanne Eisold 04/01/01 06/30/01 Chief of Staff $35,000.01 View original PDF
Veronica D. Gomez 04/01/01 06/30/01 District Staff Assistant $5,000.01 View original PDF
Linda S. Hewitt 04/01/01 06/30/01 Executive Assistant $20,000.01 View original PDF
James M. Hughes 04/01/01 06/30/01 Shared Employee $300.00 View original PDF
Donna McClanahan 04/01/01 06/30/01 District Representative $7,550.01 View original PDF
Selma Sierra 04/01/01 06/30/01 Press Secretary/Legislative Director $23,750.01 View original PDF
Kimberly N. Smith 06/04/01 06/30/01 Intern $900.00 View original PDF
Dorothy C. Thomas 04/01/01 06/30/01 District Representative $12,500.01 View original PDF
Stephen A. Traver (Steve) 04/01/01 06/30/01 Legislative Assistant $18,750.00 View original PDF
Mary G. Wood 04/01/01 06/30/01 District Representative $12,500.01 View original PDF
14 results

Congressional staff salaries shown are the amount paid in the period shown. They are not annual salaries. Because bonuses may be included here and other payments may not be (most notably with aides working for multiple offices or for a political campaign committee), please use caution in extrapolating annual salaries from the figures shown here.

We have taken great care to have this website reflect the official record, but we have discovered a handful of errors both in the official record and our own transcription. If you believe our information is in error, please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible. We take accuracy very seriously.

LegiStorm's salary data goes back to Oct. 1, 2000. We do not have information prior to this date.