LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 183 new people
  • 254 new organizations
  • 280 new photos
  • 665 job history records for people in our database
  • 236 education records for people in our database
  • 340 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 5 new people through the revolving door
  • 366 new policy reports
  • 51 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 19 new personal financial disclosures
  • 65478 new tweets
  • 2858 new press releases
  • 69 new town halls
  • 111 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Family Ties for Sen. Ted Stevens (R-Alaska)
Defeated, Died, Aug. 9, 2010
Alternate Name: Theodore Fulton Stevens

 
Below we show financial and other ties of note between this member of Congress and his or her family members. Much or all of the data was made possible with the exhaustive research by Citizens for Responsibility and Ethics in Washington.
Back to LegiStorm's Family Ties home

Family Ties Sen. Ted Stevens Family

Family Member William Bittner (brother-in-law)


Family Member Catherine Ann Stevens (wife)


Family Member Catherine Ann Stevens (wife)