LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 77 new people
  • 25 new organizations
  • 126 new photos
  • 480 job history records for people in our database
  • 115 education records for people in our database
  • 199 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 1 new person through the revolving door
  • 18 new policy reports
  • 48 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 221 new personal financial disclosures
  • 38457 new tweets
  • 2707 new press releases
  • 81 new town halls
  • 34 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Former name: Kountoupes Consulting LLC

 

Employees
Subscribers to LegiStorm Pro see those people in our database known to work for Kountoupes | Denham. Click here to see more LegiStorm Pro benefits and subscribe, or to your Pro account.

Kountoupes | Denham

Information

Organization's Own Description:

Founded in 2007, Kountoupes | Denham is an independent firm that offers clients invaluable assistance in navigating the legislative and political landscape in Washington D.C.
Our firm provides strategic advice, designs and implements government relations and advocacy campaigns while representing our clients before Congress and the federal government. We supply unprecedented issue expertise and strong relationships — across branches of government, political parties, and changes in leadership — with key elected officials and policymakers and their staffs.  read more

Address:

Subscribers to LegiStorm Pro see the full address information for American Kountoupes | Denham works in. Click here to see more LegiStorm Pro benefits and subscribe, or to your Pro account.

Lobbying Lobbying
Kountoupes | Denham has lobbied the U.S. government. LegiStorm Pro users can see summaries of that lobbying activity. Click here to see more LegiStorm Pro benefits and subscribe, or to your Pro account.
Icon-eye Caught Our Eye
Caught Our Eye items on this page are visible to Pro users only. Click here to see more LegiStorm Pro benefits and subscribe, or to your Pro account.