LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 129 new people
  • 25 new organizations
  • 383 new photos
  • 1242 job history records for people in our database
  • 517 education records for people in our database
  • 578 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 57 new people through the revolving door
  • 30 new policy reports
  • 16 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 18 new personal financial disclosures
  • 60091 new tweets
  • 1483 new press releases
  • 27 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Condon criticized outsized city salaries on campaign trail in 2011

by The Spokesman-Review on 10/16/2014

Fattah's new chief of staff linked to congressman's troubled nonprofit

by Philly.com on 10/14/2014

Fact Checker: Braley’s pay for female staffers

by The Gazette (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) on 10/14/2014

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 10/14/2014

Pfd Sen. Dan Inouye (-Hawaii) - Personal Financial Disclosures
Died in Office, Dec. 17, 2012
Alternate Name: Daniel Ken Inouye

 

 

Reports are organized by filing date. For example, a report filed in 2007 covering the 2006 year is listed as a 2007 report.

Member Personal Financial Disclosures

  • Inouye, Sen. Dan (-HI)
    • 2012: Annual, Annual (Amendment), Extension Letter
    • 2011: Annual, Extension Letter
    • 2010: Annual
    • 2009: Annual, Extension Letter
    • 2008: Annual
    • 2007: Annual, Annual (Amendment), Extension Letter
    • 2006: Annual, Extension Letter
    • 2005: Annual
    • 2004: Annual
    • 2003: Annual
    • 2002: Annual
    • 2001: Annual

Staffer Personal Financial Disclosures

  • Blanco, Marie C.
    • 2013: Termination
    • 2012: Annual
    • 2011: Annual
    • 2010: Annual
    • 2009: Annual
    • 2008: Annual, Annual (Amendment)
    • 2007: Annual
  • Boylan, Peter B.
    • 2013: Termination
  • Chang, James J.S.
    • 2008: Annual, Annual (Amendment)
    • 2006: Annual
  • DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
    • 2011: Annual, Annual (Amendment), Termination
    • 2010: Annual
    • 2009: Annual, Annual (Amendment)
    • 2008: Annual, Annual (Amendment)
    • 2007: Annualnotes
  • Jardine, Mary Louise (Mary Lou)
    • 2011: Termination
    • 2010: Annual, Extension Letter
    • 2009: Annual
    • 2008: Annual, Annual (Amendment)
    • 2007: Annual
  • Kaneshiro, Jessica Lee
    • 2012: Annual, Termination
    • 2011: Annual, Annual (Amendment)
    • 2010: Annual
    • 2009: Annual
    • 2008: Annual, Annual (Amendment)
    • 2007: Annual, Annual (Amendment)
  • Kelly, Francis J.
    • 2008: Annual, Annual (Amendment), Termination
    • 2007: Annual
  • Lum, Alexis T.
    • 2007: Annual, Termination
  • Miyasato, Diane L.
    • 2013: Extension Letter
    • 2012: Termination
  • Okubo, Jinny M.
    • 2013: Termination, Termination
    • 2012: Annual
    • 2011: Annual
    • 2010: Annual
    • 2009: Annual
    • 2008: Annual
    • 2007: Annual
  • Sabas, Jennifer Goto
    • 2013: Termination
    • 2012: Annual, Annual (Amendment), Annual (Amendment)
    • 2011: Annual
    • 2010: Annual
    • 2009: Annual
    • 2008: Annual, Annual (Amendment)
    • 2007: Annualnotes
  • Sakamoto, Barbara C.
    • 2013: Termination
    • 2012: Annual
    • 2011: Annual
    • 2010: Annual
    • 2009: Annual
    • 2008: Annual, Annual (Amendment)
    • 2007: Annual
  • Yoshioka, Mary M.
    • 2012: Termination
13 results