LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 107 new people
  • 7 new organizations
  • 89 new photos
  • 502 job history records for people in our database
  • 162 education records for people in our database
  • 195 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 23 new people through the revolving door
  • 25 new policy reports
  • 30 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 25 new personal financial disclosures
  • 47816 new tweets
  • 3084 new press releases
  • 21 new town halls
  • 99 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Russ Carnahan (D-Missouri, 3rd) - Privately Financed Travel
Defeated
Alternate Name: John Russell Carnahan

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 35 $178,621
    Trips Taken 17 $143,689
    Top Staff Traveler 5 $16,830 - Haldeman, Jeremy K.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Carnahan, Rep. Russ (D-MO)
05/15/08-05/18/08
U.S. Association of Former Members of Congress Salt Lake City, UT
Engaged in meetings and panel discussions with key players in global climate change, U.S.-China rela... more
$2,782.52
View trip details View original PDF Haldeman, Jeremy K.
05/15/08-05/18/08
U.S. Association of Former Members of Congress Salt Lake City, UT
Meetings and panel discussions with key players in the areas of global climate change, U.S.-China re... more
$1,435.76
View trip details View original PDF Haldeman, Jeremy K.
05/11/08-05/12/08
Humpty Dumpty Institute - United Nations Foundation New York, NY
To meet with officials from the United Nations Population Fund, UNAIDS, World Food Programme and the... more
$488.65
View trip details View original PDF Reidy, Kenneth B. (Ken)
05/11/08-05/12/08
Humpty Dumpty Institute - United Nations Foundation New York, NY
Met with officials from UN Population Fund, UNAIDS, World Food Programme and the World Health Organi... more
$488.65
View trip details View original PDF Carnahan, Rep. Russ (D-MO)
02/15/08-02/24/08
Population Action International Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Broaden understanding of Ethiopian development challenges
$18,420.00
View trip details View original PDF Haldeman, Jeremy K.
02/15/08-02/24/08
Population Action International Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Conducted oversight of U.S.-funded programs from President's Emergency Plan for AIDS Relief, met wit... more
$7,710.00
View trip details View original PDF Carnahan, Rep. Russ (D-MO)
11/26/07-11/28/07
American Shipbuilding Association Naples, FL
To attend a series of workshops and meetings between members of Congress and industry leaders regard... more
$1,382.65
View trip details View original PDF Carnahan, Rep. Russ (D-MO)
05/25/07-06/01/07
U.S. Association of Former Members of Congress Ankara, Turkey - Istanbul, Turkey
Meetings with Turkish Prime Minister, elected officials, military, religious and business leaders
$12,084.82
View trip details View original PDF See corresponding Foreign Gift Carnahan, Rep. Russ (D-MO)
03/30/07-04/05/07
Friedrich Naumann Foundation - German Marshall Fund of the United States - ... more Hamburg, Germany - Berlin, Germany
Roundtable discussions with German Bundestag members on subjects such as NATO, and meetings with Ger... more
$15,306.58
View trip details View original PDF Carnahan, Rep. Russ (D-MO)
06/02/06-06/05/06
Congressional Study Group on Germany - U.S. Association of Former Members of Congress Nantucket, MA
To participate in 23rd Annual Congress-Bundestag seminar, a forum of U.S. and German legislators to ... more
$6,065.28
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Carnahan, Rep. Russ (D-MO)
08/08/05-08/15/05
American Israel Education Foundation Tel Aviv, Israel
Education mission
$16,020.14
View trip details View original PDF Carnahan, Rep. Russ (D-MO)
04/29/05-04/30/05
Democratic Leadership Council New Orleans, LA - St. Louis, MO
Congressional outreach strategy
$4,068.60
View trip details View original PDF Gibson, Cary
03/29/05-04/01/05
AT&T Inc. San Diego, CA
Congressional staff seminar regarding policy and regulatory issues confronting the telecommunication... more
$1,917.89
View trip details View original PDF Todd, Thomas Allen II (Allen)
02/21/05-02/23/05
JDRF International Miami, FL
To learn about JDRF and their mission, juvenile diabetes, and current research opportunities
$995.00
View trip details View original PDF Carnahan, Rep. Russ (D-MO)
01/13/05-01/15/05
Alliance for Health Reform Aventura, FL
Educational mission
$2,635.60
35 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 Next Last