LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 51 new people
  • 14 new organizations
  • 167 new photos
  • 444 job history records for people in our database
  • 132 education records for people in our database
  • 212 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 27 new policy reports
  • 51 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 842 new personal financial disclosures
  • 44760 new tweets
  • 3497 new press releases
  • 104 new town halls
  • 39 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Julia May Carson (D-Indiana, 7th) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, Dec. 15, 2007
Alternate Names: Julia Carson, Julia May Porter

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 40 $60,469
    Trips Taken 12 $24,489
    Top Staff Traveler 7 $20,449 - Roberson, Deron K.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Carson, Rep. Julia May (D-IN)
08/11/06-08/13/06
Congressional Black Caucus Political Education and Leadership Institute Memphis, TN
Participate in the Tunica policy conference
$216.00
View trip details View original PDF Visher, Stephen Sargent
03/23/06-03/24/06
American Bar Association St. Louis, MO
Speaking engagement on affordable housing
$117.17
View trip details View original PDF Carson, Rep. Julia May (D-IN)
03/13/06-03/13/06
Humpty Dumpty Institute New York, NY
Congressional delegation to U.N.
$451.90
View trip details View original PDF Chitwood, Chad L.
03/13/06-03/13/06
Humpty Dumpty Institute New York, NY
Congressional delegations to U.N.
$451.90
View trip details View original PDF Gardner, Adairius J.
03/13/06-03/13/06
Humpty Dumpty Institute New York, NY
Congressional delegation to U.N.
$451.90
View trip details View original PDF Carson, Rep. Julia May (D-IN)
02/23/06-02/24/06
American Bar Association St. Louis, MO
Speaking engagement on affordable housing
$148.49
View trip details View original PDF Chitwood, Chad L.
02/23/06-02/24/06
American Bar Association St. Louis, MO
Speaking engagement on affordable housing
$117.17
View trip details View original PDF Gardner, Adairius J.
02/23/06-02/24/06
American Bar Association St. Louis, MO
Speaking engagement on affordable housing
$117.17
View trip details View original PDF Carson, Rep. Julia May (D-IN)
08/12/05-08/14/05
Congressional Black Caucus Political Education and Leadership Institute Tunica, MS
Healthcare and education issues of concern to African Americans
$217.00
View trip details View original PDF Gardner, Adairius J.
08/12/05-08/14/05
Congressional Black Caucus Political Education and Leadership Institute Tunica, MS
Healthcare and education issues of concern to African Americans
$217.00
View trip details View original PDF Doneghy, Marther Thomas (Marti Thomas Doneghy)
08/11/05-08/14/05
Congressional Black Caucus Political Education and Leadership Institute Tunica, MS
Opportunity to share your views on issues in health care and education of particular concern to Afri... more
$267.00
View trip details View original PDF Carson, Rep. Julia May (D-IN)
07/22/05-07/23/05
American Legacy Foundation Indianapolis, IN
Minority Health Summit - to promote minority health
$685.31
View trip details View original PDF Gardner, Adairius J.
07/22/05-07/23/05
American Legacy Foundation Chicago, IL
Minority Health Summit - to promote minority health
$685.31
View trip details View original PDF Doneghy, Marther Thomas (Marti Thomas Doneghy)
12/12/04-12/15/04
George Mason University Mercatus Center Amelia Island, FL
To attend training economics institute
$1,841.00
View trip details View original PDF Visher, Stephen Sargent
08/05/04-08/05/04
Federal Home Loan Bank of Indianapolis (Ind.) Indianapolis, IN
Legislative workshop
$43.05
View trip details View original PDF Carson, Rep. Julia May (D-IN)
04/05/04-04/08/04
Congressional Black Caucus Foundation Inc. St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Mental health roundtable
$1,450.52
View trip details View original PDF Roberson, Deron K.
04/05/04-04/08/04
Congressional Black Caucus Foundation Inc. St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Mental health roundtable
$1,450.52
View trip details View original PDF Carson, Rep. Julia May (D-IN)
04/02/04-04/05/04
NASDAQ OMX Group Inc. Miami, FL
Leadership summit
$1,807.10
View trip details View original PDF Roberson, Deron K.
04/02/04-04/05/04
NASDAQ OMX Group Inc. Miami, FL
Leadership summit
$1,724.20
View trip details View original PDF Wallace, Michael Ray
03/21/04-03/22/04
Bond Market Association New York, NY
Secondary mortgage market briefing on predatory lending legislative and regulatory proposals
$787.87
40 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 Next Last