LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 56 new people
  • 67 new organizations
  • 106 new photos
  • 620 job history records for people in our database
  • 129 education records for people in our database
  • 357 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 16 new policy reports
  • 15 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 22 new personal financial disclosures
  • 40169 new tweets
  • 3315 new press releases
  • 22 new town halls
  • 52 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
TSA Body Scanner Lobbyist Takes Congressional Job Overseeing Spending on TSA Security

by The Intercept on 05/27/2015

Justice Alito's Son Quits Gibson Dunn for Capitol Hill Job

by Legal Times on 05/27/2015

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 05/26/2015

Cochran's bride may continue as staff member

by Hattiesburg (Miss.) American on 05/26/2015

Trips Sen. Lincoln Chafee (R-Rhode Island) - Privately Financed Travel
Defeated
Alternate Names: Linc Chafee, Lincoln Davenport Chafee

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 45 $130,670
    Trips Taken 5 $30,976
    Top Staff Traveler 9 $24,620 - Morgenstern, David H.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Silverman, Mark D.
07/04/06-07/10/06
American Israel Education Foundation Israel
Fact-finding mission to Israel
$4,973.84
View trip details View original PDF Silverman, Mark D.
04/10/06-04/10/06
Humpty Dumpty Institute New York, NY
United Nations fact-finding mission
$602.94
View trip details View original PDF Brill, Lindsey B.
08/08/05-08/11/05
Amgen Inc. Seattle, WA
Visit Amgen's Helix facility
$2,123.91
View trip details View original PDF Plumer, Christy D.
08/02/05-08/05/05
National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Oregon
Partnership tour to learn more about National Fish and Wildliife Foundation's work in the Deschutes ... more
$1,768.11
View trip details View original PDF Sugarman, Allison J.
02/24/05-02/25/05
Humpty Dumpty Institute New York, NY
Congressional staff meetings
$527.00
View trip details View original PDF Perkins, Jennifer L.
12/16/04-12/17/04
MetLife Inc. New York, NY
Social Security-retirement seminar
$1,094.00
View trip details View original PDF Morgenstern, David H.
12/03/04-12/12/04
Confederation of Indian Industry India
Fact-finding
$3,872.00
View trip details View original PDF Plumer, Christy D.
11/08/04-11/13/04
National Grid USA London, England
Fact-finding
$0.00
View trip details View original PDF Morgenstern, David H.
08/27/04-09/06/04
U.S.-Indonesia Society Indonesia
Fact-finding mission
$3,502.00
View trip details View original PDF Morgenstern, David H.
08/11/04-08/13/04
Visa USA Inc. San Francisco, CA
Fact-finding
$1,403.56
View trip details View original PDF Perkins, Jennifer L.
08/10/04-08/13/04
Silicon Valley Tax Directors Group San Francisco, CA
Tax directors group fact-finding meetings
$1,857.00
View trip details View original PDF Morgenstern, David H.
08/03/04-08/04/04
Enterprise Community Partners Inc. New York, NY
Fact-finding
$576.40
View trip details View original PDF Plumer, Christy D.
08/01/04-08/04/04
Northeast Public Power Association Burlington, VT
Fact-finding with relation to public power in New England
$856.60
View trip details View original PDF Sugarman, Allison J.
07/29/04-07/30/04
Humpty Dumpty Institute New York, NY
Congressional staff visit to the UN
$566.59
View trip details View original PDF Morgenstern, David H.
03/17/04-03/22/04
U.S.-China Policy Foundation Taiwan
Fact-finding trip
$4,792.75
View trip details View original PDF See corresponding Foreign Gift Brill, Lindsey B.
02/17/04-02/21/04
U.S. Committee for the United Nations Population Fund Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
To visit the health and population programs of the UN Population Fund in the Dominican Republic
$2,568.53
View trip details View original PDF Plumer, Christy D.
02/15/04-02/21/04
Organization for Tropical Studies Costa Rica
Organization for Tropical Studies decision-making course for U.S. policy-makers
$2,499.00
View trip details View original PDF Silverman, Mark D.
12/06/03-12/14/03
American Israel Education Foundation Israel
Education mission
$2,979.69
View trip details View original PDF Morgenstern, David H.
12/05/03-12/12/03
Center for Civic Education Ireland
Educational fact-finding trip
$1,580.00
View trip details View original PDF Morgenstern, David H.
08/28/03-08/29/03
Federal Home Loan Bank of Boston (Mass.) Boston, MA
Congressional seminar
$1,179.22
Pricey Hotels
45 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 Next Last