LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 224 new people
  • 182 new organizations
  • 316 new photos
  • 987 job history records for people in our database
  • 363 education records for people in our database
  • 552 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 11 new people through the revolving door
  • 290 new policy reports
  • 38 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 22 new personal financial disclosures
  • 72517 new tweets
  • 2869 new press releases
  • 59 new town halls
  • 100 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Congress’ Top Travelers Say Globetrotting on Private Dime Essential

by Roll Call on 01/29/2015

The Morning Wrap: Campus Rape Conviction

by National Law Journal on 01/28/2015

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 01/20/2015

GOP is the town hall king, holds 1,712 to 977 for Dems

by Washington Examiner on 01/14/2015

Trips Rep. Paul Gillmor (R-Ohio, 5th) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, Sept. 5, 2007
Alternate Name: Paul Eugene Gillmor

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 33 $54,747
    Trips Taken 3 $5,586
    Top Staff Traveler 10 $20,749 - Walker, Ryan P.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Walker, Ryan P.
06/01/05-06/04/05
Miller Brewing Co. - Stora Enso North America - ... more Milwaukee, WI
Educational forum to discuss federal policy impact on manufacturing community
$1,253.10
View trip details View original PDF Walker, Ryan P.
07/05/05-07/08/05
CTIA - The Wireless Association Laguna Beach, CA
Educational, conference attendance
$2,433.30
View trip details View original PDF Oxner, David J. (Dave)
07/06/05-07/09/05
Boeing Co. - Microsoft Corp. - ... more Seattle, WA
This three-day forum allowed congressional staff to see first hand the inner workings of the manufac... more
$1,448.71
View trip details View original PDF Oxner, David J. (Dave)
09/21/05-09/22/05
Investment Company Institute New York, NYCultural Mecca
To attend the Investment Company Institute's Equity Markets Conference and explore issues related to... more
$1,182.56
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Oxner, David J. (Dave)
11/05/05-11/07/05
Federal Home Loan Bank of Atlanta (Ga.) Naples, FLGolfingTropical Paradise
Congressional staff briefing on current legislative priorities of the Federal Home Loan Bank of Atla... more
$1,368.40
View trip details View original PDF Oxner, David J. (Dave)
12/01/05-12/02/05
New York (N.Y.) Stock Exchange New York, NYCultural Mecca
Visit of Financial Services Committee staffers to tour the New York Stock Exchange and discuss curre... more
$1,146.40
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Walker, Ryan P.
01/03/06-01/07/06
Consumer Electronics Association Las Vegas, NVSin CityGolfing
Educational
$2,442.24
View trip details View original PDF Walker, Ryan P.
04/22/06-04/25/06
National Association of Broadcasters Las Vegas, NVSin CityGolfing
Speaker on telecommunications public policy panel
$1,956.52
View trip details View original PDF Beck, Andrew R.
05/28/06-06/04/06
Tunisian American Chamber of Commerce Tunis, Tunisia - Djerba, Tunisia
To gain an overview of Tunisia and Tunisian-American bilateral relations on the economic, political ... more
$2,812.00
View trip details View original PDF Oxner, David J. (Dave)
10/15/06-10/17/06
America's Community Bankers San Diego, CAGolfing
Participate in a leadership meeting at the 2006 America's Community Bankers annual convention
$1,205.71
View trip details View original PDF Walker, Ryan P.
11/16/06-11/17/06
Greater Cleveland (Ohio) Growth Association Cleveland, OH
Educational; fact-finding
$522.40
View trip details View original PDF Walker, Ryan P.
12/06/06-12/10/06
Arianespace Inc. Kourou, French Guiana
Educational; fact-finding
$4,572.24
View trip details View original PDF Walker, Ryan P.
01/09/07-01/11/07
Consumer Electronics Association Las Vegas, NVSin CityGolfing
Educational; fact-finding
$1,463.92
33 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 Next Last

Legend:
Cultural Mecca Cultural Mecca Golfing Golfing Hellhole Hellhole Sin City Sin City Skiing Skiing Tropical Paradise Tropical Paradise

Destination categories are based on the locations traveled to and make no assertions as to the actual activity of the traveler.