LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 62 new people
  • 24 new organizations
  • 164 new photos
  • 469 job history records for people in our database
  • 152 education records for people in our database
  • 234 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 3 new people through the revolving door
  • 27 new policy reports
  • 47 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 1165 new personal financial disclosures
  • 44888 new tweets
  • 3638 new press releases
  • 84 new town halls
  • 37 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Sen. Jon Corzine (D-New Jersey) - Privately Financed Travel
Ran for Other Office
Alternate Name: Jon Stevens Corzine

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 18 $29,121
    Top Staff Traveler 3 $7,469 - Howard, Heather H.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Kashen, Julie Pearl
11/15/05-11/20/05
Fidelity Investments - Wellspring Advisors - ... more London, England
United Kingdom study visit on ending child poverty; fact-finding conference
$1,655.00
View trip details View original PDF Kashen, Julie Pearl
09/21/05-09/22/05
Investment Company Institute New York, NY
Investment Company Institute's Equity Markets Conference in New York
$1,182.56
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Palmer, Emma K.L.
08/25/05-08/25/05
Kessler Institute for Rehabilitation West Orange, NJ
Congressional staff tour and briefing on 75% rule
$195.00
View trip details View original PDF Stolting, Brooke C.
08/19/05-08/24/05
Sealaska Corp. Craig, AK
To learn about the Tlingit and Haida cultures and to learn about land management topics including th... more
$4,118.00
View trip details View original PDF Kashen, Julie Pearl
08/18/05-08/22/05
Continental Airlines Inc. Newark, NJ
Tour of Newark International Airport
$363.00
View trip details View original PDF Chernoff, Brian Alan
11/29/04-11/30/04
HealthCare Institute of New Jersey New Jersey
Healthcare Institute of New Jersey congressional staff tour
$1,055.88
View trip details View original PDF Roachford, Keith P.
11/28/04-11/29/04
HealthCare Institute of New Jersey Princeton, NJ
Congressional staff tour of pharmaceutical and medical technology facilities
$451.68
View trip details View original PDF George, Sandra Caron
05/24/04-05/26/04
Healthcare Leadership Council Chicago, IL
Congressional staff educational trip
$1,410.39
View trip details View original PDF Howard, Heather H.
04/14/04-04/18/04
Federation of American Hospitals San Juan, Puerto Rico
To learn about Medicare issues affecting hospitals in Puerto Rico, with a particular focus on Medica... more
$2,140.90
View trip details View original PDF Gayle, Michael (Mike)
02/13/04-02/21/04
Christian Freedom International - Human Rights Action Center - ... more Mae Sot, Thailand - Bangkok, Thailand
To learn about U.S. foreign policy toward Burma and Thailand and meet with recipients of U.S. foreig... more
$2,984.00
View trip details View original PDF Howard, Heather H.
08/27/03-08/29/03
Pharmaceutical Research and Manufacturers of America - Hoffmann-La Roche Inc. - ... more San Francisco, CA
To learn about issues regarding the research and development of pharmaceuticals by visiting the rese... more
$1,217.16
View trip details View original PDF Brandler, Simon G.
05/25/03-05/29/03
Chilean-American Chamber of Commerce Chile
Learn about Chile FTA
$1,425.33
View trip details View original PDF George, Sandra Caron
12/01/02-12/03/02
HealthCare Institute of New Jersey New Jersey
Tour of healthcare facilities
$580.00
View trip details View original PDF Hubert, Anne P.
09/05/02-09/06/02
NASDAQ OMX Group Inc. New York, NY - Trumbull, CT
Educational trip
$950.73
View trip details View original PDF Kim, Grace S.
08/12/02-08/13/02
Rutgers University Tuckerton, NJ
Fact-finding; education
$342.64
View trip details View original PDF George, Sandra Caron
05/29/02-05/31/02
Pharmaceutical Research and Manufacturers of America Boston, MA
Tour of biotechnology facilities
$1,378.00
View trip details View original PDF Kim, Grace S.
01/18/02-01/26/02
Chinese National Association of Industry and Commerce Taiwan
Briefings, fact-finding and education on U.S. relations with Taiwan (ROC)
$3,560.00
View trip details View original PDF Howard, Heather H.
01/12/02-01/19/02
Population Action International Mexico
Briefings, fact-finding and meetings on international family planning issues and U.S. support for th... more
$4,111.64
18 results