LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 78 new people
  • 98 new organizations
  • 86 new photos
  • 694 job history records for people in our database
  • 222 education records for people in our database
  • 466 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 3 new people through the revolving door
  • 25 new policy reports
  • 30 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 15 new personal financial disclosures
  • 77671 new tweets
  • 1219 new press releases
  • 43 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Condon criticized outsized city salaries on campaign trail in 2011

by The Spokesman-Review on 10/16/2014

Fattah's new chief of staff linked to congressman's troubled nonprofit

by Philly.com on 10/14/2014

Fact Checker: Braley’s pay for female staffers

by The Gazette (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) on 10/14/2014

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 10/14/2014

Trips Rep. Henry Hyde (-Illinois, 6th) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired, Died, Nov. 29, 2007
Alternate Name: Henry John Hyde

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 67 $158,171
    Trips Taken 1 $9,000
    Top Staff Traveler 7 $17,336 - Prisco, Patrick T.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Alameh, Lara
09/29/06-10/06/06
Arab American Chamber of Commerce Beirut, LebanonHellhole
Evaluate reconstruction needs; fact-finding
$3,000.00
View trip details View original PDF Plumley, Lindsey M.
08/03/06-08/04/06
Humpty Dumpty Institute New York, NYCultural Mecca
Visit the U.N.
$572.80
View trip details View original PDF Anderson, Douglas Carl (Doug)
09/15/05-09/17/05
Stanford University Stanford, CA
Presenter at academic conference on North Korea
$906.29
View trip details View original PDF Prisco, Patrick T.
08/28/05-09/03/05
Congressional Study Group on Germany Berlin, Germany - Heidelberg, Germany - ... more
To observe run-up to 2005 German federal election
$3,073.04
View trip details View original PDF McCarthy, Gregory C. (Greg)
08/11/05-08/11/05
ACADEMI LLC Moyock, NC
Oversight visit of Blackwater USA facilities which train hired civilians for security duties in Iraq... more
$500.52
View trip details View original PDF Weinberg, Hillel
05/14/05-05/15/05
Transatlantic Policy Network Salt Lake City, UTSkiing
To discuss U.S.-Europe relations with members and outside experts
$325.00
View trip details View original PDF McCormick, James W. (Jamie)
03/10/05-03/15/05
Stanley Foundation Bangkok, ThailandCultural Mecca
To attend and make a presentation at a conference titled "Southeast Asia in the 21st Century: Issues... more
$4,039.41
View trip details View original PDF Roberts, John Walker
03/03/05-03/05/05
Congressional Institute Inc. White Sulphur Springs, WV
Chiefs-of-staff retreat
$1,006.00
View trip details View original PDF Roberts, John Walker
02/04/05-02/06/05
George Mason University Mercatus Center Philadelphia, PA
Chiefs-of-staff retreat
$1,518.00
View trip details View original PDF Prisco, Patrick T.
12/06/04-12/18/04
European Union Visitors Program Brussels, BelgiumCultural Mecca - Strasbourg, France
Meetings with European Union officials regarding EU, NATO-European Union relations
$5,091.00
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF McCarry, Caleb C.
08/02/04-08/02/04
Econoinvest Casa de Bolsa Valencia, Venezuela
Meetings with government officials and other Venezuelans in connection with official travel
$285.80
View trip details View original PDF Brennan, Patrick Theodore (Ted)
08/01/04-08/04/04
Econoinvest Casa de Bolsa Valencia, Venezuela - Caracas, Venezuela
Meetings with government officials and other Venezuela in connection with official travel
$285.00
View trip details View original PDF Makovsky, Alan Orin
06/26/04-07/03/04
American Egyptian Cooperation Foundation Cairo, EgyptCultural Mecca
23rd U.S. Congressional Delegation to Egypt; fact-finding
$4,224.00
View trip details View original PDF Prisco, Patrick T.
04/25/04-04/27/04
Center for Strategic and International Studies Brussels, BelgiumCultural Mecca
Congressional staff-EU Parliament exchange on foreign and security policy
$1,331.31
View trip details View original PDF Morelli, Vincent L. (Vince)
04/24/04-04/27/04
Transatlantic Policy Network - Center for Strategic and International Studies Brussels, BelgiumCultural Mecca
Staff exchange and conference with European Parliament staff
$1,311.18
View trip details View original PDF Prisco, Patrick T.
04/12/04-04/19/04
Serbian-American Center Belgrade, Serbia
Study current developments in politics and government in Serbia
$2,340.00
View trip details View original PDF Alameh, Lara
04/03/04-04/10/04
Government of Jordan Amman, Jordan
Staffed
$1,912.00
View trip details View original PDF Halpin, Dennis Patrick
03/26/04-03/28/04
Korean American Senior Center (Chicago) Chicago, ILCultural Mecca - Rosemont, IL
To address the Korean American Senior Center board of directors and guests at banquet
$535.40
View trip details View original PDF McCormick, James W. (Jamie)
02/03/04-02/04/04
JPMorgan Chase and Co. Salt Lake City, UTSkiing
Speaker at J.P. Morgan winter conference; presented on a panel titled Emerging Asian Currency Dynami... more
$1,324.85
View trip details View original PDF Aaron, Blaine Fidler
01/30/04-01/31/04
Congressional Institute Inc. Philadelphia, PA
Bicameral Republican retreat
$212.00
67 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 Next Last

Legend:
Cultural Mecca Cultural Mecca Golfing Golfing Hellhole Hellhole Sin City Sin City Skiing Skiing Tropical Paradise Tropical Paradise

Destination categories are based on the locations traveled to and make no assertions as to the actual activity of the traveler.