LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 48 new people
  • 131 new organizations
  • 79 new photos
  • 368 job history records for people in our database
  • 103 education records for people in our database
  • 140 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 7 new people through the revolving door
  • 236 new policy reports
  • 101 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 16 new personal financial disclosures
  • 45629 new tweets
  • 4791 new press releases
  • 53 new town halls
  • 47 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Lawmaker Bonuses vs. Military Pay

by WHIO-TV (Dayton, Ohio) on 05/05/2015

Action News Investigates: Military salary limitations

by Action News Jacksonville on 04/30/2015

Cochran aide enters not guilty plea on drug charges

by Hattiesburg (Miss.) American on 04/29/2015

At least 6 former Schock aides now subpoenaed

by Chicago Tribune on 04/28/2015

Trips Rep. Bob Matsui (D-California, 5th) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, Jan. 1, 2005
Alternate Name: Robert Takeo Matsui

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 12 $66,697
    Trips Taken 5 $37,055
    Top Staff Traveler 2 $4,706 - Woody, Kristin


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Matsui, Rep. Bob (D-CA)
09/13/03-09/13/03
Japanese American Citizens League Sacramento, CA - Burbank, CA
Gala dinner salute to the Japanese American national leaders
$598.00
View trip details View original PDF Matsui, Rep. Bob (D-CA)
03/29/02-04/08/02
Aspen Institute Shanghai, China - Nanjing, China - ... more
To participate in a conference on U.S.-China relations
$15,479.00
View trip details View original PDF Matsui, Rep. Bob (D-CA)
08/19/01-08/26/01
Aspen Institute Helsinki, Finland
To participate in a conference on U.S.-Russia relations
$7,589.00
View trip details View original PDF Matsui, Rep. Bob (D-CA)
05/28/01-06/03/01
Aspen Institute Florence, Italy
To participate in a conference on the convergence of U.S. national security and the global environme... more
$8,466.60
View trip details View original PDF Matsui, Rep. Bob (D-CA)
08/20/00-08/26/00
Aspen Institute Prague, Czech Republic
To participate in a conference on U.S.-Russia relations in Prague, Czech Republic
$4,922.40
5 results