LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 33 new people
  • 70 new organizations
  • 67 new photos
  • 596 job history records for people in our database
  • 130 education records for people in our database
  • 273 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 10 new policy reports
  • 21 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 11 new personal financial disclosures
  • 35484 new tweets
  • 3050 new press releases
  • 30 new town halls
  • 41 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
TSA Body Scanner Lobbyist Takes Congressional Job Overseeing Spending on TSA Security

by The Intercept on 05/27/2015

Justice Alito's Son Quits Gibson Dunn for Capitol Hill Job

by Legal Times on 05/27/2015

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 05/26/2015

Cochran's bride may continue as staff member

by Hattiesburg (Miss.) American on 05/26/2015

Trips Rep. Nancy Pelosi (D-California, 12th) - Privately Financed Travel
In Office
Alternate Names: Nancy Patricia D'Alesandro, Nancy D'Alesandro Pelosi

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 99 $190,228
    Trips Taken 7 $13,828
    Top Staff Traveler 6 $16,187 - Shannon, Melissa E.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Shannon, Melissa E.
08/11/07-08/12/07
University of Montana (Missoula) - Association of Public and Land-grant Universities Whitefish, MT
I participated in a discussion about innovation and competitiveness issues, including the recently e... more
$276.20
View trip details View original PDF Ishimoto, Harriet M.K.
05/06/07-05/07/07
California Endowment Los Angeles, CA
Daylong meeting to discuss issues such as women, health and aging. Strategized on how to build a sta... more
$437.51
View trip details View original PDF Aguillen, Amador Dean (Dean)
11/28/06-12/01/06
Harvard University Boston, MA
Program for newly elected members of Congress
$1,918.60
View trip details View original PDF Moon, Howard H.
11/28/06-12/01/06
Harvard University Boston, MA
Program for newly elected members
$1,918.60
View trip details View original PDF Strider, Jesse Burns (Burns)
08/25/05-08/28/05
Fetzer Institute Kalamazoo, MI
Faith and Politics Institute conference with congressional staff on generosity and working together ... more
$535.80
View trip details View original PDF Pelosi, Rep. Nancy (D-CA)
04/04/05-04/04/05
Girl Scouts of Tallus Rock Council - L. Robert Kimball and Associates Inc. New York, NY - Johnstown, PA
Keynote speaker at Girl Scouts' annual fundraising dinner
$1,200.00
View trip details View original PDF Levison, Lara K.
03/29/05-03/31/05
Harvard University Warrenton, VA
Attend seminar for congressional staff on "Environmental Change: The Science and Human Health Impact... more
$535.00
View trip details View original PDF Dodd, Catherine Jean
02/26/05-02/27/05
California Mission Studies Association Long Beach, CA
To present educational session on Social Security
$255.00
View trip details View original PDF Turner, Cindy Jimenez (Cindy Jimenez)
02/19/05-02/26/05
Association Ribat Al Fath for Sustainable Development Rabat, Morocco - Marrakech, Morocco - ... more
Learn about the socio, economic, and political environment in Morocco
$4,515.00
View trip details View original PDF Siddiqui, Arshi
01/27/05-01/30/05
Employee-Owned S Corporations of America Jacksonville, FL
Speak on tax-pension issues
$1,013.00
View trip details View original PDF Levison, Lara K.
01/07/05-01/13/05
Wilderness Society Palm Springs, CA
Learn about the national landscape conservation systems challenges to the system by visiting the San... more
$1,110.09
View trip details View original PDF Siddiqui, Arshi
01/07/05-01/09/05
U.S. Chamber of Commerce White Sulphur Springs, WV
Congressional pension reform retreat
$995.00
View trip details View original PDF O'Neill, Catlin W.
12/10/04-12/15/04
Universal Life Church (Livermore, Calif.) Havana, Cuba
Religious education
$1,375.00
View trip details View original PDF Aguillen, Amador Dean (Dean)
12/09/04-12/13/04
U.S. Association of Former Members of Congress Mexico City, Mexico
Fact-finding mission and to foster an exchange with Mexican government officials on issues related t... more
$2,150.00
View trip details View original PDF McCullough, Mary Theresa (Terri)
12/07/04-12/08/04
West Virginia Women's Health Policy Conference Pittsburgh, PA
Speak at conference
$269.00
View trip details View original PDF Shannon, Melissa E.
12/02/04-12/12/04
Population Action International - Pathfinder International Ethiopia
Fact-finding mission to examine United States family planning assistance and programs in Ethiopia
$8,961.00
View trip details View original PDF Shannon, Melissa E.
07/29/04-07/30/04
AT&T Inc. New York, NY - Bedminster, NJ
Fact-finding trip to AT&T's global network operations center
$705.45
View trip details View original PDF Hartz, Jerry Lee
06/26/04-07/05/04
American Chamber of Commerce in Egypt Cairo, Egypt
Congressional fact-finding
$3,602.00
View trip details View original PDF Manansala, Eddie Charmaine (Charmaine)
06/26/04-07/03/04
Korea-U.S. Exchange Council Seoul, South Korea
Comprehensive staff delegation tour including meetings with representatives of the Blue House and le... more
$9,087.00
View trip details View original PDF See corresponding Foreign Gift Daly, Brendan
06/26/04-07/02/04
American Foreign Policy Council Moscow, Russia
Educational trip sponsored by American foreign policy council as part of parliamentary exchange with... more
$1,917.00
99 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 5 Next Last