LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 170 new people
  • 23 new organizations
  • 181 new photos
  • 858 job history records for people in our database
  • 362 education records for people in our database
  • 354 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 85 new people through the revolving door
  • 16 new policy reports
  • 70 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 20 new personal financial disclosures
  • 47718 new tweets
  • 3926 new press releases
  • 18 new town halls
  • 83 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Questions about AIPAC Support and Congressional Efforts to Increase Israel Military Aid

by Nonprofit Quarterly on 04/24/2015

Gender Pay Gap in Clinton’s Senate Office?

by FactCheck.org on 04/22/2015

Crapo Tops the List for Most Town Meetings Held in 2015

by Emmett (Idaho) Messenger-Index on 04/21/2015

Crapo leads other congressmen with town hall meetings

by KLEW-TV (Lewiston, Idaho) on 04/20/2015

Trips Sen. Max Baucus (D-Montana) - Privately Financed Travel
Resigned
Alternate Name: Max Sieben Baucus

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 202 $339,085
    Trips Taken 4 $7,945
    Top Staff Traveler 17 $30,656 - Fowler, Elizabeth J.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Heck, Patrick (Pat)
01/21/02-01/22/02
New York State Bar Association New York, NY
Presentation at NYSB tax section annual meeting "Responding to 9/11. The tax treatment of exempt org... more
$645.00
View trip details View original PDF Miller, Christopher John (Chris)
02/16/00-02/21/00
Nuclear Energy Institute Inc. Las Vegas, NV - Yucca Mountain, NV
Learn about and review progress on high-level nuclear waste repository and radiation standards
$1,023.01
View trip details View original PDF Pomper, Brian Arthur
01/11/05-01/11/05
Pharmaceutical Research and Manufacturers of America New York, NY
Speak at PhRMA convention
$355.00
View trip details View original PDF Forbes, Jeffrey A. (Jeff)
08/01/00-08/03/00
Plum Creek Timber Co. Inc. Kalispell, MT
Fact-finding tour to observe impact of grizzly bear conservation agreement
$1,922.00
View trip details View original PDF Evans, Michael W. (Mike)
08/01/00-08/03/00
Plum Creek Timber Co. Inc. Kalispell, MT
Tour timberlands relevant to bull trout and grizzly bear endangered species act issues, tour timber ... more
$1,892.00
View trip details View original PDF Jones, Matthew J. (Matt)
08/10/05-08/11/05
Plum Creek Timber Co. Inc. Billings, MT - Kalispell, MT
Fact-finding visit to timber real estate investment trust facilities
$1,136.03
View trip details View original PDF Roberts, Sara E.
08/09/05-08/11/05
Plum Creek Timber Co. Inc. Columbia Falls, MT
Fact-finding on endangered species and environmental initiative
$1,570.00
View trip details View original PDF Fowler, Elizabeth J. (Liz)
11/29/03-12/07/03
Population Action International Ghana
Fact-finding trip on family planning and health clinics in Ghana
$7,690.00
View trip details View original PDF Andrews, Sara G.
05/22/04-05/29/04
Association Ribat Al Fath for Sustainable Development Morocco
To examine issues related to U.S.-Morocco free trade agreement
$3,505.00
View trip details View original PDF Weiss, Alice M.
05/19/05-05/20/05
Robert Wood Johnson Foundation Princeton, NJ
Conference: Council of Health Care Economics
$350.00
View trip details View original PDF Sullivan, Russell W. (Russ)
04/12/03-04/14/03
Securities Industry Association Miami, FL
Speak at tax legislative conference
$2,310.22
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Sullivan, Russell W. (Russ)
04/01/05-04/04/05
Securities Industry Association Fort Lauderdale, FL
Speak at conference on tax, Social Security, and retirement issues
$1,777.12
View trip details View original PDF Heck, Patrick (Pat)
08/10/04-08/13/04
Silicon Valley Tax Directors Group Palo Alto, CA
Provide tax legislative update
$1,848.50
View trip details View original PDF Roberts, Sara E.
04/14/00-04/22/00
U.S.-ASEAN Business Council - Singapore International Foundation Singapore
Educational program focusing on the importance of U.S.-Singapore trade relations and the impact on M... more
$6,229.00
View trip details View original PDF Foley, James P. (Jim)
04/05/05-04/07/05
S&K Technologies Inc. Warner Robins, GA
Accompany general manager of S&K Technologies on a fact-finding trip
$1,344.00
View trip details View original PDF Gilliland, John R.
07/20/03-07/21/03
Southern Peanut Farmers Federation Panama City, FL
Speak on trade issues at meeting of southeastern peanut growers
$1,100.00
View trip details View original PDF Bousliman, Patrick R. (Pat)
10/14/05-10/16/05
St. Patrick Hospital and Health Sciences Center (Missoula, Mont.) Missoula, MT
Speech for St. Patrick Hospital board meeting
$819.52
View trip details View original PDF Luck, Holly A.
01/24/00-01/25/00
Summit Engineering Fort Worth, TX
Tour Lockheed Martin and Bell Helicopter
$694.04
View trip details View original PDF Birkes, Lara K.
08/17/03-08/24/03
Government of Taiwan Taipei, Taiwan
Fact-finding
$5,350.00
View trip details View original PDF Bousliman, Patrick R. (Pat)
01/06/04-01/13/04
Government of Taiwan Taiwan
Educational overview of Taiwan, including health care system
$4,320.00
202 results

First PreviousPage 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next Last