LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 157 new people
  • 24 new organizations
  • 182 new photos
  • 810 job history records for people in our database
  • 338 education records for people in our database
  • 342 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 85 new people through the revolving door
  • 19 new policy reports
  • 86 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 20 new personal financial disclosures
  • 48525 new tweets
  • 4162 new press releases
  • 27 new town halls
  • 81 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Sen. Dan Inouye (D-Hawaii) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, Dec. 17, 2012
Alternate Name: Daniel Ken Inouye

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 81 $121,937
    Trips Taken 4 $5,923
    Top Staff Traveler 30 $21,407 - DeLeon, Patrick Henry


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
10/13/05-10/14/05
University of Akron Akron, OH
Meet with university faculty, attend public lecture
$370.58
View trip details View original PDF Cummisky, Margaret Louise
08/14/05-08/18/05
General Communication Inc. Alaska
Fact-finding trip on telecommunications services provided to rural, isolated communities
$1,617.00
View trip details View original PDF Hegg, Dabney Parrish
10/27/05-10/28/05
General Electric Co. Albany, NY
Transportation security trip
$695.60
View trip details View original PDF Whitehorn, Samuel E. (Sam)
10/27/05-10/28/05
General Electric Co. Albany, NY
Transportation security trip
$695.60
View trip details View original PDF Wooton, Jennifer M.L. Chock
04/09/01-04/12/01
National American Indian Housing Council Albuquerque, NM
View housing of 24 tribes built under the Native American Housing Assistance and Self-Determination ... more
$648.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
05/02/02-05/03/02
American Psychological Association Albuquerque, NM
Meet with leaders of New Mexico Psychological Association
$622.00
View trip details View original PDF Kupchella, Diana Lynn
11/28/01-12/02/01
National Alaska Native American Indian Nurses Association Alyeska, AK
To attend and speak at the annual conference
$1,423.68
View trip details View original PDF Luong, Van B.
08/02/06-08/04/06
Bishop Museum (Honolulu, Hawaii) Anchorage, AK
Purpose of travel is to attend the Education through Cultural and Historic Organizations partners me... more
$2,331.90
View trip details View original PDF Wooton, Jennifer M.L. Chock
04/11/00-04/19/00
University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI
Gave speech regarding Rice v. Cayetano to law students
$1,123.00
View trip details View original PDF Hallett, Adrienne A.
08/09/12-08/14/12
United Nations Foundation Arusha, Tanzania - Dar es Salaam, Tanzania - ... more
Attended a global health observation trip; viewed closely implementation of the President's Malaria ... more
$4,672.56
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Cummisky, Margaret Louise
03/19/05-03/22/05
Progress and Freedom Foundation Aspen, CO
Conference on regulatory law and economics
$2,012.28
View trip details View original PDF Assey, James Maguire Jr.
03/19/05-03/22/05
Progress and Freedom Foundation Aspen, CO
Conference on regulatory law and economics
$2,012.28
View trip details View original PDF Yoshioka, Mary M.
05/31/07-06/01/07
Campaign for Public Health Athens, GA
Meetings and briefings by officials at the Centers for Disease Control informing Senate staff of the... more
$700.64
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
05/29/03-05/31/03
Ohio State University Athens, OH
Meet with faculty and students
$1,057.40
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
04/11/02-04/14/02
American Psychological Association Atlanta, GA
Meeting and address to psychologists
$712.41
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
12/09/04-12/12/04
Georgia Psychological Association Atlanta, GA
Address membership
$750.84
View trip details View original PDF Nishida-Costello, Lianne S.
05/31/07-06/01/07
Campaign for Public Health Atlanta, GA
Site visit to Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
$698.64
View trip details View original PDF Squellati, Robin E.
06/30/08-07/01/08
Campaign for Public Health Atlanta, GA
To attend meetings at and take tours of the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
$345.15
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
01/11/01-01/12/01
Alliance for Health Reform Baltimore, MD
Health reforms policies - briefing Sen. Frist and Rockefeller, co-chairing organization
$150.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
11/09/03-11/09/03
National Nursing Center Convention Baltimore, MD
Conference
$150.00
81 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 5 Next Last