LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 56 new people
  • 67 new organizations
  • 106 new photos
  • 620 job history records for people in our database
  • 129 education records for people in our database
  • 357 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 16 new policy reports
  • 15 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 22 new personal financial disclosures
  • 40169 new tweets
  • 3315 new press releases
  • 22 new town halls
  • 52 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
TSA Body Scanner Lobbyist Takes Congressional Job Overseeing Spending on TSA Security

by The Intercept on 05/27/2015

Justice Alito's Son Quits Gibson Dunn for Capitol Hill Job

by Legal Times on 05/27/2015

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 05/26/2015

Cochran's bride may continue as staff member

by Hattiesburg (Miss.) American on 05/26/2015

Trips Rep. Tom Lantos (D-California, 12th) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, Feb. 11, 2008
Alternate Name: Thomas Peter Lantos

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 78 $206,196
    Trips Taken 29 $102,906
    Top Staff Traveler 13 $25,997 - King, Kay Atkinson


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
11/08/05-11/09/05
Computer Generated Solutions New York, NY
Speaking at Israeli Air Force Center Foundation dinner and briefing
$1,228.73
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
10/23/05-10/25/05
John W. King Memorial Lecture Series Manchester, NH
Summit focusing on the challenges facing the Internet, e-commerce and telecommunications
$713.80
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
09/24/05-09/27/05
Computer Generated Solutions Las Vegas, NV
Speaking at annual conference
$1,559.94
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
09/17/05-09/19/05
American Jewish Congress New York, NY
Speaking at event honoring visiting Pakistani President Pervez Musharraf
$2,176.67
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
07/31/05-08/13/05
American Jewish Congress Zagreb, Croatia - Opatija, Croatia - ... more
Visit to survey economic recovery of Balkan region and to meet with public officials
$15,914.33
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
06/20/05-06/20/05
University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI
Board meeting of the William Davidson Institute
$732.08
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
11/30/04-11/30/04
University of Michigan Detroit, MI
Board meeting of William Davidson Institute
$925.29
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
10/04/04-10/05/04
Yale University New Haven, CT
Featured speaker at annual Herbert Walker Series at Yale University
$935.19
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
03/11/02-03/12/02
American Israel Public Affairs Committee Miami, FL
Keynote speaker for AIPAC conference
$1,782.02
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
02/16/02-02/26/02
International Management and Development Institute Paris, France - Berlin, Germany - ... more
Participate in discussions with government and business leaders
$16,301.51
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
10/19/01-10/20/01
University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI
Participate in the William Davidson iInstitute fall board meeting
$1,353.26
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
07/14/01-07/14/01
Guardian Industries Corp. Sacramento, CA
Conference with majority leader of California state assembly
$607.50
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
07/01/01-07/06/01
Rebild National Park Society Inc. Copenhagen, Denmark
Deliver keynote address at Rebild Society 4th of July event
$8,996.60
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
05/27/01-05/31/01
International Management and Development Institute Copenhagen, Denmark - Oslo, Norway
Participate in IMDI board room briefings
$2,495.50
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
05/04/01-05/04/01
University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI
Participate in University of Michigan business school board meeting
$1,149.63
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
04/26/01-05/01/01
Brigham Young University Provo, UT
Commencement speaker at spring 2001 graduation
$8,609.88
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
02/16/01-02/26/01
International Management and Development Institute Liechtenstein - Duesseldorf, Germany
Participate in U.S. - German roundtable discussions
$12,802.20
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
12/21/00-12/23/00
Russian Jewish Congress Madrid, Spain
Meet with Spanish government officials about the arrest of Vladimir Gosinsky
$2,166.98
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
11/25/00-12/02/00
International Management and Development Institute Singapore - China
Participate in discussions with Singaporean and Chinese business leaders
$9,866.20
View trip details View original PDF Lantos, Rep. Tom (D-CA)
08/24/00-09/05/00
International Management and Development Institute Copenhagen, Denmark - Helsinki, Finland
Participate in conference with Finnish business leaders
$909.20
29 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 Next Last