LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 59 new people
  • 92 new organizations
  • 536 new photos
  • 1111 job history records for people in our database
  • 700 education records for people in our database
  • 961 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 6 new people through the revolving door
  • 45 new policy reports
  • 42 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 36 new personal financial disclosures
  • 77217 new tweets
  • 1955 new press releases
  • 21 new town halls
  • 15 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Sen. Frank Lautenberg (-New Jersey) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, June 3, 2013
Alternate Name: Frank Raleigh Lautenberg

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 32 $48,441
    Trips Taken 2 $6,511
    Top Staff Traveler 5 $6,360 - Brioche, Rudy N.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Friedman, Andrea D.
10/22/10-10/24/10
Aspen Institute Queenstown, MD
A 24-person roundtable Socratic seminar titled, "Are Demographics Destiny? Population shifts and the... more
$308.00
View trip details View original PDF Friedman, Andrea D.
02/12/10-02/20/10
Population Action International - Pathfinder International Addis Ababa, Ethiopia - Awassa, Ethiopia
I staff and advise Sen. Lautenberg in his role as a member of the Appropriations State and Foreign O... more
$5,936.60
View trip details View original PDF Clark, Apryl C.
12/17/08-12/17/08
Robert Wood Johnson Foundation Palmyra, PA
Observed the Lebanon Valley Brethren Home and its new delivery model of long-term care services; tou... more
$79.34
View trip details View original PDF Jacobson, Yuna
12/06/08-12/14/08
American Israel Education Foundation Israel
Traveler is Sen. Lautenberg's foreign policy legislative assistant and took the trip as an education... more
$5,258.27
View trip details View original PDF Wilensky, Benjamin J.
05/31/07-06/01/07
National Association of Railroad Passengers Wilmington, DE - New York, NYCultural Mecca
Familiarization tour of Amtrak Northeast corridor operations
$634.00
View trip details View original PDF Rubin, Joel Martin
05/30/07-06/07/07
New Jersey Department of Military and Veterans Affairs Fort Dix, NJ - Fort Monmouth, NJ - ... more
Review military installations
$373.99
View trip details View original PDF Pinsker, Pangeota C. (Penny)
11/30/06-12/01/06
HealthCare Institute of New Jersey New Brunswick, NJ - Princeton, NJ - ... more
Congressional staff tour
$242.46
View trip details View original PDF Mehan, Douglas John (Doug)
12/01/05-12/03/05
National Cable and Telecommunications Association New York, NYCultural Mecca
Discuss issues important to cable industries and telecom generally, including indecency, DTV and vid... more
$1,798.00
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Pinsker, Pangeota C. (Penny)
12/01/05-12/02/05
HealthCare Institute of New Jersey Morristown, NJ - Morris Plains, NJ - ... more
Congressional staff tour
$395.28
View trip details View original PDF Anderson, Wendy R.
11/25/05-12/04/05
American Israel Education Foundation Israel
This trip is designed for congressional staffers who have visited Israel before and who work extensi... more
$3,761.56
View trip details View original PDF Mandell, Rebecca K.
08/25/05-08/25/05
Kessler Institute for Rehabilitation West Orange, NJ
Tour hospital and discuss hospital coverage determinations
$212.00
View trip details View original PDF Matsuda, David T. (Dave)
08/11/05-08/11/05
Amtrak Newark, NJ
To staff senator for inspection tour of Amtrak facilities
$200.00
View trip details View original PDF Matsuda, David T. (Dave)
05/02/05-05/04/05
Intelligent Transportation Society of America Phoenix, AZGolfing
To attend and give remarks at conference on intelligent transportation systems
$1,750.00
View trip details View original PDF Brioche, Rudy N.
04/08/05-04/10/05
Telecommunications Industry Association Cambridge, MD
Annual policy summit: policies for a converging communications industry
$636.00
View trip details View original PDF Davis, Jana
01/10/05-01/10/05
Public Service Enterprise Group Inc. Newark, NJ
Natural gas pipeline information and tour
$334.00
View trip details View original PDF Mandell, Rebecca K.
11/29/04-11/30/04
HealthCare Institute of New Jersey New Jersey
Visit with pharmaceutical companies located in New Jersey
$538.68
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Brioche, Rudy N.
06/29/04-06/29/04
AT&T Inc. Bedminster, NJ
Trip to AT&T global network operations center
$705.45
View trip details View original PDF Kenney, Robert
05/24/04-05/24/04
PJM Interconnection LLC Valley Forge, PA
To tour the PJM Control Center that operates the electric grid for New Jersey, and other states, and... more
$274.53
View trip details View original PDF Lautenberg, Sen. Frank (-NJ)
05/20/04-05/20/04
Gordon Group Holdings Atlantic City, NJSin City
Groundbreaking ceremony
$3,611.89
View trip details View original PDF Lautenberg, Sen. Frank (-NJ)
05/10/04-05/10/04
Jewish Theological Seminary Detroit, MI
Speaking engagement
$2,900.00
32 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 Next Last

Legend:
Cultural Mecca Cultural Mecca Golfing Golfing Hellhole Hellhole Sin City Sin City Skiing Skiing Tropical Paradise Tropical Paradise

Destination categories are based on the locations traveled to and make no assertions as to the actual activity of the traveler.