LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 60 new people
  • 13 new organizations
  • 155 new photos
  • 457 job history records for people in our database
  • 132 education records for people in our database
  • 221 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 27 new policy reports
  • 48 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 272 new personal financial disclosures
  • 43671 new tweets
  • 3697 new press releases
  • 104 new town halls
  • 39 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Sen. Joe Lieberman (I-Connecticut) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired
Alternate Name: Joseph Isadore Lieberman

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 201 $296,082
    Trips Taken 51 $48,272
    Top Staff Traveler 30 $25,549 - Bonvillian, William B.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Beckner, Christian J.
10/26/07-10/28/07
Aspen Institute Queenstown, MD
Participate in Aspen Institute's Socrates Society seminar on The Terrorist Threat to America: Six Ye... more
$700.00
View trip details View original PDF Lederman, Gordon N.
09/25/09-09/27/09
Aspen Institute Queenstown, MD
Attended conference to learn about international terrorism concerns, particularly in relation to Afg... more
$233.00
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Lederman, Gordon N.
10/22/10-10/24/10
Aspen Institute Queenstown, MD
A 24-person roundtable Socratic seminar titled, "Are Demographics Destiny? Population shifts and the... more
$308.00
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Sen. Joe (I-CT)
12/05/01-12/05/01
The Associated - UJA-Federation of New York Baltimore, MD
Senator address Jewish Federation's annual campaign dinner
$1,380.00
View trip details View original PDF Bonvillian, William B.
09/10/04-09/12/04
Association for Manufacturing Technology Chicago, IL
Participate and see International Manufacturing Technology exhibition
$899.25
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Hadassah Freilich Tucker
12/06/00-12/06/00
Auschwitz Jewish Center Foundation New York, NY
On behalf of Sen. Lieberman, Mrs. Lieberman presented the Medal of Freedom from the Auschwitz Center... more
$615.00
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Sen. Joe (I-CT)
12/09/07-12/10/07
Democratic Senatorial Campaign Committee - Reuniting Our Country Political Action Committee - ... more Coral Gables, FL
To deliver the keynote address at the Beit David Highland Lakes Shul and attend an ROCPAC dinner.
$3,120.31
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Nuñez-Neto, Blas
05/17/11-05/22/11
Bertelsmann Foundation Brussels, Belgium
Met with European officials, academics and industry representatives in the field of energy
$2,357.89
View trip details View original PDF Serchuk, Vance F.
11/27/07-12/01/07
Brenthurst Foundation Tswalu, South Africa
The Brenthurst Foundation, a South African think tank, invited Mr. Serchuk in his capacity as legisl... more
$3,455.40
View trip details View original PDF Winter, Melissa E.
05/29/01-06/01/01
BNSF Railway Portland, OR - Sacramento, CA
Fact-finding trip to get hands-on knowledge of how ports and railways work together
$2,967.19
View trip details View original PDF McIntosh, David Gregg
10/03/06-10/03/06
Business Council for Sustainable Energy New York, NY
To speak at the Business Council's annual business meeting about Sen. Lieberman's Climate Stewardshi... more
$283.00
View trip details View original PDF McIntosh, David Gregg
10/05/06-10/06/06
Business Roundtable Santa Clara, CA
To speak to a workshop of Business Roundtable members about Sen. Lieberman's Climate Stewardship and... more
$469.20
View trip details View original PDF Wang, Wilson
10/06/06-10/11/06
Carnegie Corp. of New York - University of Georgia Center for International Trade and Security Moscow, Russia
Attended conference on nuclear and bio-weapons non-proliferation
$2,792.00
View trip details View original PDF Bonvillian, William B.
06/30/03-07/01/03
Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PA
Participate in conference on computer security and home and security
$531.10
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Sen. Joe (I-CT)
02/11/01-02/11/01
CBS Corp. Washington, DC
Senator was guest on Sunday talk show
$155.35
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Sen. Joe (I-CT)
03/29/01-03/29/01
CBS Corp. Washington, DC
Senator was guest on "Early Show"
$103.56
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Sen. Joe (I-CT)
05/27/01-05/27/01
CBS Corp. Washington, DC
Senator was guest on Sunday talk show
$77.68
View trip details View original PDF Lieberman, Sen. Joe (I-CT)
09/25/01-09/25/01
CBS Corp. Washington, DC
Senator was guest on "Early Show"
$155.35
View trip details View original PDF Stein, Todd M.
04/05/10-04/10/10
Energy Foundation - Center for American Progress China
Educational study tour to explore investments in developing clean energy technology
$13,952.17
View trip details View original PDF Ludlam, Charles E. (Chuck)
05/09/02-05/10/02
Center for Strategic and International Studies Boston, MA
Attend panel meeting on bioterrorism
$853.00
201 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Last