LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 68 new people
  • 201 new organizations
  • 252 new photos
  • 719 job history records for people in our database
  • 297 education records for people in our database
  • 532 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 26 new policy reports
  • 11 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 30 new personal financial disclosures
  • 38758 new tweets
  • 2428 new press releases
  • 47 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Sen. Bob Bennett (-Utah) - Privately Financed Travel
Defeated, Died, Dec. 6, 2014
Alternate Name: Robert Foster Bennett

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 133 $334,551
    Trips Taken 30 $152,766
    Top Staff Traveler 10 $7,125 - Miller, Thomas P.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Ackerson, Catharine
07/01/02-07/02/02
National Mining Association Pittsburgh, PA
Understand more about coal mining industry
$422.30
View trip details View original PDF Ackerson, Catharine
11/22/02-11/23/02
New York (N.Y.) Mercantile Exchange New York, NYCultural Mecca
Informational visit regarding the exchange of energy commodities
$394.50
View trip details View original PDF Ackerson, Catharine
10/25/02-10/27/02
U.S. National Guard Utah
To view Utah National Guard facilities.
$354.00
View trip details View original PDF Adamo, Christopher John (Chris)
01/04/06-01/05/06
National Water Resources Association Phoenix, AZGolfing
Participation in conference on endangered species
$782.75
View trip details View original PDF Adamo, Christopher John (Chris)
08/09/05-08/11/05
Plum Creek Timber Co. Inc. Kalispell, MTSkiing
Congressional fact-finding visit
$1,570.00
View trip details View original PDF Adamo, Christopher John (Chris)
09/21/06-09/24/06
Liberty Fund Emigrant, MT
To participate in the Liberty Fund Colloquium titled: "Man, The State and the Environment"
$1,387.70
View trip details View original PDF Belnap, Jennifer Groskreutz
07/01/02-07/02/02
National Mining Association Pittsburgh, PA
Learn about the coal mining industry
$422.30
View trip details View original PDF Bennett, Sen. Bob (-UT)
08/20/00-08/26/00
Aspen Institute Prague, Czech RepublicCultural Mecca
To participate in a conference on U.S.-Russia relations
$5,131.20
View trip details View original PDF Bennett, Sen. Bob (-UT)
11/28/00-11/29/00
Conference Board New York, NYCultural Mecca
Address the PricewaterhouseCoopers property-casualty executive conference as member of Banking Commi... more
$1,697.07
View trip details View original PDF Bennett, Sen. Bob (-UT)
03/04/01-03/05/01
Direct Marketing Association Inc. Palm Beach, FLGolfingTropical Paradise
To address the Direct Marketing Association leaders forum regarding privacy, tax, and other banking ... more
$3,369.20
View trip details View original PDF Bennett, Sen. Bob (-UT)
08/19/01-08/26/01
Aspen Institute Helsinki, Finland
To participate in a conference on U.S.-Russia relations
$6,326.00
View trip details View original PDF Bennett, Sen. Bob (-UT)
01/10/02-01/15/02
Aspen Institute Punta Mita, MexicoTropical Paradise
To participate in a conference on Islam
$6,164.16
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Bennett, Sen. Bob (-UT)
03/03/02-03/04/02
American Israel Public Affairs Committee Fort Lauderdale, FLTropical Paradise
To speak at an AIPAC conference
$434.59
View trip details View original PDF Bennett, Sen. Bob (-UT)
05/03/02-05/03/02
Transatlantic Policy Network Tucson, AZGolfing
To participate in a Transatlantic Policy Network conference
$553.50
View trip details View original PDF Bennett, Sen. Bob (-UT)
03/28/03-03/30/03
NASDAQ OMX Group Inc. Key Biscayne, FLGolfingTropical Paradise
Nasdaq leadership summit
$4,179.00
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Bennett, Sen. Bob (-UT)
04/13/03-04/15/03
Transatlantic Policy Network Spain
TPN spring meeting
$3,944.12
View trip details View original PDF Bennett, Sen. Bob (-UT)
12/01/03-12/02/03
Congressional Institute Inc. Middleburg, VA
Senate leadership retreat
$739.00
View trip details View original PDF Bennett, Sen. Bob (-UT)
01/15/04-01/17/04
Harvard University Fort Lauderdale, FLTropical Paradise
JFK School of Government and Commonwealth Fund bipartisan congressional health policy conference
$2,935.48
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Bennett, Sen. Bob (-UT)
08/22/04-08/27/04
Aspen Institute Venice, ItalyCultural Mecca
To participate in a conference on U.S.-Russia-Europe relations
$5,076.20
View trip details View original PDF Bennett, Sen. Bob (-UT)
11/07/04-11/09/04
Utah Automobile Dealers Association Cabo San Lucas, MexicoTropical ParadiseGolfing
Speaking engagement
$2,760.00
133 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next Last

Legend:
Cultural Mecca Cultural Mecca Golfing Golfing Hellhole Hellhole Sin City Sin City Skiing Skiing Tropical Paradise Tropical Paradise

Destination categories are based on the locations traveled to and make no assertions as to the actual activity of the traveler.