LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 44 new people
  • 65 new organizations
  • 105 new photos
  • 421 job history records for people in our database
  • 168 education records for people in our database
  • 200 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 6 new people through the revolving door
  • 45 new policy reports
  • 53 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 7 new personal financial disclosures
  • 49997 new tweets
  • 1339 new press releases
  • 69 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Campaign Watch: The week in Oregon politics

by Miami Herald on 08/23/2014

Father doesn’t always know best

by FactCheck.org on 08/22/2014

Editorial: Meetings a chance for Congress to listen

by Omaha World-Herald on 08/21/2014

Midlands lawmakers high on list of top listeners in Congress

by Omaha World-Herald on 08/20/2014

Trips Sen. Bill Roth (-Delaware) - Privately Financed Travel
Defeated, Died, Dec. 13, 2003
Alternate Name: William Victor Roth Jr.

 

    Map_magnify Google Map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 26 $40,012
    Top Staff Traveler 10 $10,868 - Sweetnam, William F. Jr.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Sweetnam, William F. Jr.
01/11/01-01/12/01
American Society of Pension Professionals and Actuaries New York, NYCultural Mecca
Speech to ASPA and Benefits Council of New York
$620.00
View trip details View original PDF Bob, Daniel E. (Dan)
12/14/00-12/15/00
Center for Strategic and International Studies Warrenton, VA
Participation in conference on future of U.S. foreign policy
$210.00
View trip details View original PDF Sweetnam, William F. Jr.
11/29/00-12/01/00
Blue Cross and Blue Shield Association San Diego, CAGolfing
Presentation before national tax conference for Blue Cross and Blue Shield associations
$753.00
View trip details View original PDF Sweetnam, William F. Jr.
11/14/00-11/15/00
Financial Planning Association Armonk, NY
Speech on H.R. 1102 and the legislative process
$436.00
View trip details View original PDF Bob, Daniel E. (Dan)
11/13/00-11/13/00
Columbia University New York, NYCultural Mecca
Speech at Columbia University
$471.00
View trip details View original PDF Sweetnam, William F. Jr.
09/25/00-09/25/00
Cigna Corp. Simsbury, CT
Speak at Cigna tax department conference
$471.40
View trip details View original PDF Bob, Daniel E. (Dan)
08/19/00-08/27/00
Japan Center for International Exchange Japan
Meetings with governmental, business and academic leaders of Japan on the state of U.S.-Japan relati... more
$8,675.00
View trip details View original PDF Bradshaw, Tara A.
07/06/00-07/07/00
Heritage Foundation Baltimore, MD
Working with the media seminar
$348.00
View trip details View original PDF Vachon, Robert Alexander III (Alec)
06/12/00-06/14/00
U.S. Bancorp Minneapolis, MN
Speak and attend conference
$1,293.07
View trip details View original PDF Sweetnam, William F. Jr.
06/01/00-06/04/00
New York Employee Benefits Group New York, NYCultural Mecca
Speech on current employee benefits legislation
$457.90
View trip details View original PDF Prater, Mark A.
05/30/00-06/01/00
Wall Street Tax Association Aventura, FLGolfingTropical Paradise
To participate in two panels at the 20th annual Wall Street Tax Association meeting
$1,097.50
View trip details View original PDF Bob, Daniel E. (Dan)
05/26/00-06/03/00
Center for Strategic and International Studies Thailand - Indonesia
Meetings with Indonesian and Thai government, academic and business officials on bilateral relations... more
$6,820.00
View trip details View original PDF Sweetnam, William F. Jr.
05/06/00-05/09/00
American Society of Pension Professionals and Actuaries San Diego, CAGolfing
Speech at the ASPA retirement leadership conference regarding retirement legislation
$1,505.00
View trip details View original PDF McClellan, Edgar D. (Ed)
03/31/00-04/02/00
National Foreign Trade Council Phoenix, AZGolfing
To address the spring meeting of the NFTC
$899.82
View trip details View original PDF Sweetnam, William F. Jr.
03/31/00-04/02/00
Securities Industry Association Palm Beach, FLGolfingTropical Paradise
Speech at SIA government relations spring legislative business seminar to discuss retirement legisla... more
$1,640.50
View trip details View original PDF Aldonas, Grant D.
03/24/00-03/26/00
Emory University Atlanta, GA
Law alumni weekend presenter on "Customs and International Trade Law in the 21st Century"
$619.00
View trip details View original PDF McClellan, Edgar D. (Ed)
03/10/00-03/12/00
Tax Council Palm Beach, FLGolfingTropical Paradise
To address the spring legislative conference on tax legislative outlook
$1,079.39
View trip details View original PDF Bob, Daniel E. (Dan)
02/27/00-02/28/00
Jiji Press New York, NYCultural Mecca
Speech to seminar of Japanese executives in New York on U.S.-Asia relations; Jiji Press is a major w... more
$796.00
View trip details View original PDF Sweetnam, William F. Jr.
02/24/00-02/26/00
Investment Company Institute Phoenix, AZGolfing
Participate in panel discussion on pension plan legislative issues
$1,250.00
View trip details View original PDF Prater, Mark A.
02/16/00-02/16/00
Ivins, Phillips and Barker Chartered - Family Co. Group Wilmington, DE
Give a speech to the Family Company Group
$176.00
26 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 Next Last

Legend:
Cultural Mecca Cultural Mecca Golfing Golfing Hellhole Hellhole Sin City Sin City Skiing Skiing Tropical Paradise Tropical Paradise

Destination categories are based on the locations traveled to and make no assertions as to the actual activity of the traveler.