LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 114 new people
  • 23 new organizations
  • 215 new photos
  • 944 job history records for people in our database
  • 387 education records for people in our database
  • 395 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 100 new people through the revolving door
  • 16 new policy reports
  • 56 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 20 new personal financial disclosures
  • 45503 new tweets
  • 3949 new press releases
  • 20 new town halls
  • 83 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Questions about AIPAC Support and Congressional Efforts to Increase Israel Military Aid

by Nonprofit Quarterly on 04/24/2015

Gender Pay Gap in Clinton’s Senate Office?

by FactCheck.org on 04/22/2015

Crapo Tops the List for Most Town Meetings Held in 2015

by Emmett (Idaho) Messenger-Index on 04/21/2015

Crapo leads other congressmen with town hall meetings

by KLEW-TV (Lewiston, Idaho) on 04/20/2015

Trips Rep. Floyd Spence (R-South Carolina, 2nd) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, Aug. 16, 2001
Alternate Name: Floyd Davidson Spence

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 6 $13,774
    Top Staff Traveler 2 $7,584 - Metz, Craig Huseman


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Wolff, Miriam E.
10/20/00-10/26/00
Aspen Institute Germany
Congressional study group
$1,868.30
View trip details View original PDF Metz, Craig Huseman
08/28/00-09/02/00
Saab AB Stockholm, Sweden - Jonkoping, Sweden - ... more
To participate in briefings and field demonstrations regarding defense equipment and related issues
$5,878.22
View trip details View original PDF Pry, Peter Vincent
08/14/00-08/22/00
Potomac Foundation Riga, Latvia - Tallinn, Estonia
Conference on NATO enlargement, relations with Russia
$2,481.08
View trip details View original PDF Thompson, Steven A.
08/06/00-08/09/00
Electronic Industries Alliance Hot Springs, VA
Speaker on defense panel of EIA legislative roundtable
$1,049.79
View trip details View original PDF Bowman, Rachael S.
02/23/00-02/25/00
Nuclear Energy Institute Inc. Las Vegas, NV
Study of Yucca Mountain project site
$791.32
View trip details View original PDF Metz, Craig Huseman
01/11/00-01/18/00
National Council on U.S.-Arab Relations Morocco - Rabat, Morocco - ... more
Bipartisan congressional staff Morocco study visit
$1,706.00
6 results