LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 69 new people
  • 66 new organizations
  • 391 new photos
  • 902 job history records for people in our database
  • 393 education records for people in our database
  • 693 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 4 new people through the revolving door
  • 48 new policy reports
  • 13 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 26 new personal financial disclosures
  • 45816 new tweets
  • 2387 new press releases
  • 18 new town halls
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Sen. Paul Wellstone (-Minnesota) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, Oct. 25, 2002
Alternate Name: Paul David Wellstone

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 20 $24,507
    Trips Taken 15 $21,563
    Top Staff Traveler 1 $940 - McKeon, Richard T.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF McKeon, Richard T.
09/10/02-09/11/02
Association of Community Mental Health Centers of Kansas Kansas City, MO
Speaking engagement
$940.00
View trip details View original PDF Wellstone, Sen. Paul (-MN)
08/28/01-08/28/01
Citizen Action/Illinois Chicago, ILCultural Mecca
Speaking engagement
$574.25
View trip details View original PDF Wellstone, Sen. Paul (-MN)
07/25/01-07/26/01
Random House Inc. New York, NYCultural Mecca
Interview-speaking engagement
$986.78
View trip details View original PDF Wellstone, Sen. Paul (-MN)
07/16/01-07/16/01
Random House Inc. New York, NYCultural Mecca
Interview-speaking engagement
$1,373.01
View trip details View original PDF Wellstone, Sen. Paul (-MN)
06/25/01-06/25/01
National Jewish Democratic Council Cleveland, OH
Speaking engagement
$1,579.00
View trip details View original PDF Wellstone, Sen. Paul (-MN)
05/01/01-05/02/01
American Foundation for Suicide Prevention New York, NYCultural Mecca
Speaking engagement
$1,225.01
View trip details View original PDF Lange, Perry A.
04/27/01-04/27/01
National Association of Consumer Bankruptcy Attorneys Philadelphia, PA
Legislative panel discussion participation
$170.00
View trip details View original PDF Wellstone, Sen. Paul (-MN)
04/16/01-04/17/01
University of California Berkeley San Francisco, CACultural Mecca
Speaking engagement
$2,787.00
View trip details View original PDF Gragg, Rachel
12/04/00-12/06/00
Center for Law and Social Policy Racine, WI
Conference
$712.00
View trip details View original PDF Wellstone, Sen. Paul (-MN)
09/29/00-09/30/00
Service Employees International Union San Francisco, CACultural Mecca - Oakland, CA
Speaking engagement
$2,683.89
View trip details View original PDF Anderson, Mark James
09/22/00-09/23/00
Human Rights Organization Chicago, ILCultural Mecca
Attend the tribunal of opinion (human rights organization)
$413.00
View trip details View original PDF Wellstone, Sen. Paul (-MN)
08/07/00-08/08/00
United Steelworkers Philadelphia, PA
Speaking engagement
$1,306.10
View trip details View original PDF Wellstone, Sen. Paul (-MN)
07/31/00-07/31/00
Philadelphia (Pa.) Common Cause Philadelphia, PA
Speaking engagement
$1,111.00
View trip details View original PDF Wellstone, Sen. Paul (-MN)
05/30/00-06/01/00
Association of Family and Conciliation Courts New Orleans, LA
Speaking engagement
$1,661.40
View trip details View original PDF Gilman, John H.
05/20/00-05/20/00
Service Employees International Union Pittsburgh, PA
Accompany senator to speaking engagement
$709.00
View trip details View original PDF Wellstone, Sen. Paul (-MN)
05/20/00-05/20/00
Service Employees International Union Pittsburgh, PA
Speaking engagement
$331.00
View trip details View original PDF Wellstone, Sen. Paul (-MN)
05/12/00-05/13/00
Access Community Health Centers (Madison, Wis.) Madison, WI
Speaking engagement
$1,461.00
View trip details View original PDF Wellstone, Sen. Paul (-MN)
03/31/00-04/01/00
Columbia University New York, NYCultural Mecca
Speaking engagement
$1,672.00
View trip details View original PDF Wellstone, Sen. Paul (-MN)
03/24/00-03/26/00
University of North Carolina School of Law Raleigh, NC
Speaking engagements
$1,409.64
View trip details View original PDF Wellstone, Sen. Paul (-MN)
02/26/00-02/27/00
National Farmers Union Salt Lake City, UTSkiing
Speaking engagement
$1,402.00
20 results
Legend:
Cultural Mecca Cultural Mecca Golfing Golfing Hellhole Hellhole Sin City Sin City Skiing Skiing Tropical Paradise Tropical Paradise

Destination categories are based on the locations traveled to and make no assertions as to the actual activity of the traveler.