LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 48 new people
  • 131 new organizations
  • 79 new photos
  • 368 job history records for people in our database
  • 103 education records for people in our database
  • 140 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 7 new people through the revolving door
  • 236 new policy reports
  • 101 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 16 new personal financial disclosures
  • 45656 new tweets
  • 4792 new press releases
  • 53 new town halls
  • 47 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Lawmaker Bonuses vs. Military Pay

by WHIO-TV (Dayton, Ohio) on 05/05/2015

Action News Investigates: Military salary limitations

by Action News Jacksonville on 04/30/2015

Cochran aide enters not guilty plea on drug charges

by Hattiesburg (Miss.) American on 04/29/2015

At least 6 former Schock aides now subpoenaed

by Chicago Tribune on 04/28/2015

Trips Rep. Steve Horn (R-California, 38th) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired, Died, Feb. 17, 2011
Alternate Name: John Stephen Horn

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 11 $16,644
    Top Staff Traveler 5 $5,384 - George, J. Russell


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Wray, Henry R.
01/24/02-01/26/02
George Mason University Mercatus Center Williamsburg, VA
To attend 2002 chiefs-of-staff retreat
$366.80
View trip details View original PDF Hahn, Katherine
08/04/01-08/19/01
Better Hong Kong Foundation - Chinese People's Institute of Foreign Affairs - ... more Beijing, China - Wuhan, China - ... more
Promote greater understanding of the political, economic, and cultural life of China
$9,000.00
View trip details View original PDF George, J. Russell
01/20/00-01/22/00
George Mason University Mercatus Center Charlottesville, VA
Seminar for Chiefs-of-staff and staff directors
$409.00
View trip details View original PDF George, J. Russell
01/25/01-01/27/01
George Mason University Mercatus Center Charlottesville, VA
Senior staff policy retreat
$385.00
View trip details View original PDF George, J. Russell
06/30/01-07/07/01
American Jewish Committee Israel - Egypt
Fact-finding
$3,657.00
View trip details View original PDF George, J. Russell
01/24/02-01/26/02
George Mason University Mercatus Center Williamsburg, VA
Seminar for chiefs-of-staff and staff directors
$309.00
View trip details View original PDF George, J. Russell
02/19/02-02/21/02
Congressional Institute Inc. White Sulphur Springs, WV
Attend conference of senior congressional staff
$624.00
View trip details View original PDF Bartel, David G.
01/20/00-01/22/00
George Mason University Mercatus Center Charlottesville, VA
Seminar for chiefs-of-staff
$421.50
View trip details View original PDF Bartel, David G.
01/25/01-01/27/01
George Mason University Mercatus Center Charlottesville, VA
Chiefs-of-staff retreat
$471.00
View trip details View original PDF Bartel, David G.
01/24/02-01/26/02
George Mason University Mercatus Center Williamsburg, VA
Bipartisan chiefs-of-staff retreat
$377.00
View trip details View original PDF Bartel, David G.
02/19/02-02/21/02
Congressional Institute Inc. White Sulphur Springs, WV
Bicameral chiefs-of-staff retreat
$624.00
11 results