LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 46 new people
  • 56 new organizations
  • 77 new photos
  • 553 job history records for people in our database
  • 119 education records for people in our database
  • 228 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 3 new people through the revolving door
  • 12 new policy reports
  • 48 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 222 new personal financial disclosures
  • 36890 new tweets
  • 2757 new press releases
  • 62 new town halls
  • 35 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
TSA Body Scanner Lobbyist Takes Congressional Job Overseeing Spending on TSA Security

by The Intercept on 05/27/2015

Justice Alito's Son Quits Gibson Dunn for Capitol Hill Job

by Legal Times on 05/27/2015

Lobbying World

by The Hill on 05/26/2015

Cochran's bride may continue as staff member

by Hattiesburg (Miss.) American on 05/26/2015

Trips Rep. Jim Greenwood (R-Pennsylvania, 8th) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired
Alternate Name: James Charles Greenwood

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 43 $173,320
    Trips Taken 29 $138,785
    Top Staff Traveler 7 $12,522 - Eisenberg, Alan F.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Greenwood, Rep. Jim (R-PA)
08/21/04-08/27/04
Aspen Institute Venice, Italy
To participate in a conference on U.S.-Russia-Europe relations
$9,674.00
View trip details View original PDF Greenwood, Rep. Jim (R-PA)
05/05/04-05/07/04
Ernst and Young LLP - Merrill Lynch and Co. Inc. - ... more Bermuda
Keynote speaker at industry conference
$2,832.12
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Murphy, Amanda
04/12/04-04/14/04
Harvard University Warrenton, VA
Two-day intensive cause on global environment change for congressional staff
$540.00
View trip details View original PDF Eisenberg, Alan F.
03/04/04-03/07/04
Advanced Medical Technology Association Scottsdale, AZ
To gain a broader understanding of the many issues facing the medical technology and medical device ... more
$2,044.70
View trip details View original PDF Greenwood, Rep. Jim (R-PA)
02/17/04-02/22/04
Aspen Institute Cancun, Mexico
Participate in a conference on education reform
$4,478.51
View trip details View original PDF Greenwood, Rep. Jim (R-PA)
12/15/03-12/16/03
Philadelphia (Pa.) Orthopaedic Society Langhorne, PA - Philadelphia, PA - ... more
Guest speaker for the gill lecture of the Philadelphia Orthopaedic Society
$296.52
View trip details View original PDF Greenwood, Rep. Jim (R-PA)
12/03/03-12/04/03
Bill and Melinda Gates Institute for Population and Reproductive Health - Johns Hopkins University Maryland
Keynote address at their 2003 leadership forum dinner
$343.42
View trip details View original PDF Greenwood, Rep. Jim (R-PA)
08/10/03-08/15/03
Franklin Center for Global Policy Exchange London, England
2003 trans-Atlantic conference
$16,055.00
View trip details View original PDF Greenwood, Rep. Jim (R-PA)
08/01/03-08/02/03
American College of Surgeons Destination not disclosed
Luncheon speaker at the American College of Surgeons annual meeting
$325.91
View trip details View original PDF Greenwood, Rep. Jim (R-PA)
06/08/03-06/09/03
Pinellas County (Fla.) Osteopathic Medical Society Santa Ana, CA - Las Vegas, NV
Spoke at national conference
$1,450.55
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Greenwood, Rep. Jim (R-PA)
04/12/03-04/16/03
Water Utilities Executive Council Bermuda
Water utilities executive council conference
$3,279.60
View trip details View original PDF Eisenberg, Alan F.
04/12/03-04/15/03
Federation of American Hospitals San Juan, Puerto Rico
To introduce congressional staff to Medicare issues affecting hospitals operative in Puerto Rico
$1,777.87
View trip details View original PDF Greenwood, Rep. Jim (R-PA)
03/28/03-03/30/03
NASDAQ OMX Group Inc. Miami, FL
Nasdaq leadership summit
$6,943.00
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Eisenberg, Alan F.
02/19/03-02/23/03
Boston Scientific Corp. - Advanced Medical Technology Association Park City, UT
Learn about health issues (review, approval, and Medicare payment) for medical devices
$2,245.13
View trip details View original PDF Hagarty, Matthew
01/21/03-01/24/03
National Job Corps Association Phoenix, AZ - Reno, NV
Evaluating federal job corps program
$1,519.00
View trip details View original PDF Greenwood, Rep. Jim (R-PA)
03/22/02-03/24/02
Foundation for Responsible Government West Palm Beach, FL
Speak at their 2002 winter meeting
$4,803.00
View trip details View original PDF Eisenberg, Alan F.
03/02/02-03/04/02
Advanced Medical Technology Association Carlsbad, CA - San Diego, CA
Advamed annual meeting; visit to local health facilities
$2,623.58
View trip details View original PDF Delp, Jason M.
01/22/02-01/25/02
Communication Partnership for Science and the Sea Monterey, CA - San Francisco, CA
To discuss the value of Marine reserves
$1,310.26
View trip details View original PDF Greenwood, Rep. Jim (R-PA)
01/19/02-01/20/02
National Brain Injury Research, Treatment and Training Foundation - Terminal Trucking - ... more Charlotte, NC
To receive the Philip l. Lance Award for Public Awareness of Brain Injury
$11,289.66
View trip details View original PDF Eisenberg, Alan F.
01/14/02-01/15/02
University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA
Spend a day with clinical trials staff and a day with University of Pennsylvania hospital
$780.23
43 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 Next Last