LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 46 new people
  • 63 new organizations
  • 60 new photos
  • 356 job history records for people in our database
  • 130 education records for people in our database
  • 167 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 9 new people through the revolving door
  • 117 new policy reports
  • 126 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 24 new personal financial disclosures
  • 49338 new tweets
  • 5154 new press releases
  • 62 new town halls
  • 59 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Action News Investigates: Military salary limitations

by Action News Jacksonville on 04/30/2015

Cochran aide enters not guilty plea on drug charges

by Hattiesburg (Miss.) American on 04/29/2015

At least 6 former Schock aides now subpoenaed

by Chicago Tribune on 04/28/2015

Questions about AIPAC Support and Congressional Efforts to Increase Israel Military Aid

by Nonprofit Quarterly on 04/24/2015

Trips Sen. Jay Rockefeller (D-West Virginia) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired
Alternate Name: John Davison Rockefeller IV

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 63 $123,748
    Trips Taken 4 $4,662
    Top Staff Traveler 8 $17,320 - Richards, John E.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Branscome, John B.
10/14/14-10/16/14
Internet Association San Francisco, CA
Visited technology companies.
$1,194.87
View trip details View original PDF Doneski, Ellen L.
10/14/14-10/16/14
Internet Association San Francisco, CA
Visited technology companies.
$1,194.87
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Adler, Nathaniel M. (Nate)
08/18/14-08/21/14
Stanford University Stanford, CA
Attended meetings on cybersecurity issues.
$1,506.04
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Branscome, John B.
05/16/14-05/18/14
Federal Communications Bar Association Hot Springs, VA
Spoke on panel about telecommunication legislation.
$282.37
View trip details View original PDF Bone, Shawn A.
04/28/14-04/30/14
National Cable and Telecommunications Association Los Angeles, CA
Attended annual cable communications conference
$1,190.34
View trip details View original PDF Branscome, John B.
04/28/14-04/30/14
National Cable and Telecommunications Association Los Angeles, CA
Attended annual cable communications conference
$1,165.54
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Branscome, John B.
04/21/14-04/26/14
Progressive Policy Institute Berlin, Germany - Brussels, Belgium - ... more
Attended conference regarding technology and trade
$2,755.00
View trip details View original PDF Williams, John Bryan
04/21/14-04/26/14
Progressive Policy Institute Berlin, Germany - Brussels, Belgium - ... more
Attended conference regarding technology and trade
$2,755.00
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Bone, Shawn A.
04/06/14-04/08/14
National Association of Broadcasters Las Vegas, NV
Attended NAB's Leaders in Broadcasting Program
$2,164.21
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Branscome, John B.
04/06/14-04/08/14
National Association of Broadcasters Las Vegas, NV
Attended NAB's Leaders in Broadcasting Program
$2,139.06
View trip details View original PDF Tiano, Melanie Kraycar
04/03/14-04/04/14
Illinois Institute of Technology Chicago-Kent College of Law Chicago, IL
Spoke on panel about health care technology and the data broker industry
$601.38
View trip details View original PDF Bone, Shawn A.
03/17/14-03/18/14
Internet Association New York, NY
Toured internet companies' New York-based facilities.
$648.00
View trip details View original PDF Branscome, John B.
03/17/14-03/18/14
Internet Association New York, NY
Toured internet companies' New York-based facilities.
$648.00
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Reid, James M.
02/28/14-03/02/14
Pew Charitable Trusts Philadelphia, PA
Attended the Pew Charitable Trusts Bipartisan Senate Chiefs of Staff Retreat; participated in leader... more
$690.78
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Gainer, Seth C.
11/09/13-11/10/13
Partnership for a Secure America Warrenton, VA
Attended meetings on foreign policy issues
$408.00
View trip details View original PDF Bomberg, Jared
05/29/13-05/31/13
Information Technology and Innovation Foundation Palo Alto, CA
Participated in staff trip to Silicon Valley; attended briefings and toured local technology facilit... more
$904.08
View trip details View original PDF Ates, Katherine A. (Kerry)
09/16/11-09/18/11
Pew Charitable Trusts Philadelphia, PA
Attended the Senate Chiefs of Staff Bipartisan Management and Leadership Retreat
$463.00
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Andrews, Bruce H.
10/22/10-10/24/10
Aspen Institute Queenstown, MD
A 24-person roundtable Socratic seminar titled, "Are Demographics Destiny? Population shifts and the... more
$308.00
View trip details View original PDF Ates, Katherine A. (Kerry)
10/02/09-10/04/09
Pew Charitable Trusts Charlottesville, VA
Attended chiefs-of-staff retreat
$738.00
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Rosenworcel, Jessica
08/12/09-08/15/09
Aspen Institute Aspen, CO
Participated in communications policy conference
$158.40
63 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 Next Last