LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 62 new people
  • 106 new organizations
  • 340 new photos
  • 672 job history records for people in our database
  • 185 education records for people in our database
  • 398 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 5 new people through the revolving door
  • 28 new policy reports
  • 52 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 16 new personal financial disclosures
  • 57586 new tweets
  • 2825 new press releases
  • 28 new town halls
  • 131 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Lobbying World

by The Hill on 02/24/2015

Dem Congresswoman Hires Convicted Felon

by Washington Free Beacon on 02/23/2015

Ex-felon, former state Rep. Terri Hodge lands job with U.S. Rep. Eddie Bernice Johnson

by Dallas Morning News on 02/23/2015

Wisconsin GOP hits Tammy Baldwin with ethics complaint

by Politico on 02/19/2015

Trips Sen. Ted Stevens (R-Alaska) - Privately Financed Travel
Defeated, Died, Aug. 9, 2010
Alternate Name: Theodore Fulton Stevens

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 89 $196,329
    Trips Taken 22 $69,884
    Top Staff Traveler 13 $21,662 - Kurth, Christine Drager


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
09/30/06-10/01/06
Business-Government Relations Council White Sulphur Springs, WV
To speak at and attend the Business-Government Relations Council annual meeting
$3,064.76
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
05/29/06-06/04/06
Aspen Institute Istanbul, Turkey
To participate in a conference on political Islam
$9,437.56
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
03/19/06-03/19/06
U.S. Telecom Association Las Vegas, NV
To attend telecom conference "TelecomNext"
$385.86
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
04/30/05-05/02/05
Catherine B. Reynolds Foundation Monterey, CA
Speaker at foundation educational summit
$2,600.00
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
04/01/05-04/04/05
National Cable and Telecommunications Association San Francisco, CA
Attend conference
$1,704.62
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
01/08/05-01/11/05
American Association of Airport Executives Kona, HI
Participant in annual aviation issues conference
$1,523.11
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
11/29/04-12/01/04
Congressional Institute Inc. Irvington, VA
Attend bicameral leadership retreat
$776.00
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
05/02/04-05/03/04
National Cable and Telecommunications Association - General Communication Inc. New Orleans, LA
Remarks at Ernest N. Morial Convention Center
$2,735.20
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
04/13/04-04/18/04
Aspen Institute Great Exuma Island, Bahamas
The congressional program of the Aspen Institute - participate in a conference on Brazil
$7,177.00
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
01/11/04-01/15/04
American Association of Airport Executives Kauai, HI
Aviation issues conference in Hawaii panel discussions and debates
$4,657.86
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
01/05/04-01/11/04
Aspen Institute Honolulu, HI
The congressional program of the Aspen Institute to participate in a conference on U.S.-China relati... more
$7,913.18
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
04/26/03-04/26/03
Combs Aviation Co. Kitty Hawk, NC
Planning 100th anniversary of first flight at Kitty Hawk, N.C.; visited Kitty Hawk memorial at Natio... more
$1,130.00
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
08/02/02-08/03/02
Totem Ocean Trailer Express Inc. San Diego, CA
Remarks given at the Midnight Sun ship christening
$1,039.55
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
05/05/02-05/06/02
National Cable and Telecommunications Association New Orleans, LA
Participate in annual conference
$320.00
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
03/02/02-03/04/02
Lost Tree Chapel Forum Miami, FL
To participate in forum "Are We Prepared for the War against Global Terrorism?"
$1,746.50
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
10/07/01-10/09/01
National Fisheries Institute Los Angeles, CA
Remarks given to meeting of National Fisheries Institute
$200.00
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
02/24/01-02/26/01
U.S. Telecom Association - Verizon Communications Inc. Palm Springs, CA
Speech at the United States Telecom Association conference - telecommunications leadership roundtabl... more
$4,263.97
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
01/12/01-01/15/01
Aspen Institute Grand Cayman Island, Cayman Islands
To participate in a conference on U.S. policy toward Cuba
$4,290.20
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
01/10/01-01/12/01
Walt Disney Co. Anaheim, CA
Participate in bipartisan congressional panel on issues before the 107th Congress
$895.00
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Stevens, Sen. Ted (R-AK)
01/06/01-01/08/01
American Association of Airport Executives Maui, HI
To participate in the 2001 aviation issues conference
$5,311.96
22 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 Next Last