LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 46 new people
  • 63 new organizations
  • 60 new photos
  • 356 job history records for people in our database
  • 130 education records for people in our database
  • 167 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 9 new people through the revolving door
  • 117 new policy reports
  • 126 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 24 new personal financial disclosures
  • 49338 new tweets
  • 5154 new press releases
  • 62 new town halls
  • 59 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Action News Investigates: Military salary limitations

by Action News Jacksonville on 04/30/2015

Cochran aide enters not guilty plea on drug charges

by Hattiesburg (Miss.) American on 04/29/2015

At least 6 former Schock aides now subpoenaed

by Chicago Tribune on 04/28/2015

Questions about AIPAC Support and Congressional Efforts to Increase Israel Military Aid

by Nonprofit Quarterly on 04/24/2015

Trips Sen. Al Franken (D-Minnesota) - Privately Financed Travel
In Office
Alternate Name: Alan Stuart Franken

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 7 $46,890
    Trips Taken 1 $26,732
    Top Staff Traveler 2 $1,329 - Aden-Wansbury, Casey


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Aden-Wansbury, Casey
02/28/14-03/02/14
Pew Charitable Trusts Philadelphia, PA
Attended the Pew Charitable Trusts Bipartisan Senate Chiefs of Staff Retreat; participated in leader... more
$690.78
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Ali, Mohammad H.
11/09/13-11/10/13
Partnership for a Secure America Warrenton, VA
Attended conference to learn about a variety of national and homeland security issues that are withi... more
$339.00
View trip details View original PDF Katch, Hannah
02/19/12-02/24/12
Population Action International - Population Services International Guatemala City, Guatemala - Quetzaltenago, Guatemala
Participated in "Congressional Study Tour to Guatemala;" attended briefings with NGOs, local public ... more
$3,504.63
View trip details View original PDF Franken, Sen. Al (D-MN)
02/18/12-02/26/12
American Israel Education Foundation Tel Aviv, Israel - Jerusalem, Israel - ... more
Participated in an educational trip to Israel; visited cultural and political sites; met with govern... more
$26,732.82
View trip details View original PDF Olinsky, Benjamin C. (Ben)
02/18/12-02/26/12
American Israel Education Foundation Dead Sea, Israel - Jerusalem, Israel - ... more
Participated in an educational trip to Israel; visited cultural and political sites; met with govern... more
$14,139.91
View trip details View original PDF Aden-Wansbury, Casey
09/16/11-09/18/11
Pew Charitable Trusts Philadelphia, PA
Attended the Bipartisan Senate Chiefs of Staff Retreat on management training and bipartisan relatio... more
$638.60
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Lachman, Sherry Orbach
06/02/11-06/03/11
National Public Education Support Fund Toronto, Ontario
Met with Ontario officials regarding organizing stakeholders, building effective education systems a... more
$844.83
7 results