LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 107 new people
  • 7 new organizations
  • 90 new photos
  • 502 job history records for people in our database
  • 162 education records for people in our database
  • 199 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 23 new people through the revolving door
  • 25 new policy reports
  • 30 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 25 new personal financial disclosures
  • 47888 new tweets
  • 3085 new press releases
  • 21 new town halls
  • 99 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Henry Hyde (R-Illinois, 6th) - Privately Financed Travel
Retired, Died, Nov. 29, 2007
Alternate Name: Henry John Hyde

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 67 $158,171
    Trips Taken 1 $9,000
    Top Staff Traveler 7 $17,336 - Prisco, Patrick T.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Mooney, Thomas E.
10/21/00-10/24/00
Magazine Publishers of America Hamilton, Bermuda
To attend a conference on intellectual property issues and give a speech
$2,617.97
View trip details View original PDF Prisco, Patrick T.
04/12/04-04/19/04
Serbian-American Center Belgrade, Serbia
Study current developments in politics and government in Serbia
$2,340.00
View trip details View original PDF Rees, Grover Joseph
01/15/01-01/24/01
Boat People SOS Inc. Pago Pago, American Samoa
Fact-finding on trafficking in human beings
$2,150.00
View trip details View original PDF Alameh, Lara
04/03/04-04/10/04
Government of Jordan Amman, Jordan
Staffed
$1,912.00
View trip details View original PDF Wilon, Jim Y.
01/10/00-01/12/00
American Hospital Association San Antonio, TX - Seguin, TX - ... more
Visit hospitals, examine health care and immigration issues
$1,870.87
View trip details View original PDF Prisco, Patrick T.
08/16/01-08/19/01
Potomac Foundation Vilnius, Lithuania
Meetings with government, foreign ministry, parliament
$1,848.94
View trip details View original PDF Morelli, Vincent L. (Vince)
08/16/01-08/19/01
Potomac Foundation Vilnius, Lithuania
To hold meetings with key members of the Lithuania government to discuss U.S.-Lithuanian relations a... more
$1,848.94
View trip details View original PDF Morelli, Vincent L. (Vince)
01/05/02-01/12/02
Atlantic Council Brussels, Belgium
Meet with U.S. Mission to the EU; EU and NATO representatives to discuss U.S.-EU Relations; NATO; NA... more
$1,754.00
View trip details View original PDF Record, Francis C.
02/18/01-02/22/01
Coalition of Service Industries Research and Education Foundation Geneva, Switzerland
Congressional delegation to the World Trade Organization
$1,635.49
View trip details View original PDF Roberts, John Walker
02/04/05-02/06/05
George Mason University Mercatus Center Philadelphia, PA
Chiefs-of-staff retreat
$1,518.00
View trip details View original PDF Franco, Adolfo A.
07/01/01-07/08/01
Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Chicago (Ill.) Tel Aviv, Israel - Jerusalem, Israel
Meet with Israeli government officials
$1,500.00
View trip details View original PDF Garlock, Kirsti T.
10/01/03-10/03/03
International AntiCounterfeiting Coalition Napa, CA
I participated in a panel discussion and was also the keynote speaker at the conference
$1,419.51
View trip details View original PDF Prisco, Patrick T.
04/25/04-04/27/04
Center for Strategic and International Studies Brussels, Belgium
Congressional staff-EU Parliament exchange on foreign and security policy
$1,331.31
View trip details View original PDF McCormick, James W. (Jamie)
02/03/04-02/04/04
JPMorgan Chase and Co. Salt Lake City, UT
Speaker at J.P. Morgan winter conference; presented on a panel titled Emerging Asian Currency Dynami... more
$1,324.85
View trip details View original PDF Morelli, Vincent L. (Vince)
04/24/04-04/27/04
Transatlantic Policy Network - Center for Strategic and International Studies Brussels, Belgium
Staff exchange and conference with European Parliament staff
$1,311.18
View trip details View original PDF Mereu, Richard
11/30/03-12/07/03
Defense Forum Foundation Western Sahara - Algiers, Algeria - ... more
Fact-finding trip to investigate humanitarian conditions in Sahrawi refugee camps and issue of the M... more
$1,278.67
View trip details View original PDF Roberts, John Walker
02/06/03-02/09/03
Congressional Institute Inc. - Public Governance Institute White Sulphur Springs, WV
House-Senate Republican planning conference
$1,094.00
View trip details View original PDF Taylor, Paul Brian
04/18/00-04/19/00
Winstar Communications LLC New York, NY
Information - briefing on nature of wireless telecom business and interest in legislation
$1,017.46
View trip details View original PDF Roberts, John Walker
03/03/05-03/05/05
Congressional Institute Inc. White Sulphur Springs, WV
Chiefs-of-staff retreat
$1,006.00
View trip details View original PDF Chaka, Malik M.
10/07/02-10/09/02
Living Water International Houston, TX
Attend conference, speak
$992.00
67 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 Next Last