LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 86 new people
  • 80 new organizations
  • 410 new photos
  • 1523 job history records for people in our database
  • 1012 education records for people in our database
  • 1375 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 10 new people through the revolving door
  • 67 new policy reports
  • 47 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 44 new personal financial disclosures
  • 54128 new tweets
  • 2334 new press releases
  • 34 new town halls
  • 13 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Jack Murtha (-Pennsylvania, 12th) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, Feb. 8, 2010
Alternate Name: John Patrick Murtha Jr.

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 5 $18,510
    Trips Taken 2 $5,469
    Top Staff Traveler 1 $9,579 - Carruth, Gabrielle K.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Grote, Megan Elyssa
10/03/06-10/03/06
Harper's Magazine New York, NYCultural Mecca
Travel with Rep. John P. Murtha to attend forum on the war in Iraq
$2,088.25
View trip details View original PDF Murtha, Rep. Jack (-PA)
10/03/06-10/03/06
Harper's Magazine New York, NYCultural Mecca
Attend and participate in forum on the war in Iraq
$2,088.25
View trip details View original PDF Carruth, Gabrielle K.
03/06/05-03/12/05
Carnegie Mellon University Doha, Qatar
Opening of Education City and Carnegie Mellon's establishment of a campus in Qatar, ribbon cutting c... more
$9,579.00
View trip details View original PDF Hugya, John A.
03/02/05-03/02/05
Small Arms Manufacturing Co. Inc. Hartford, CT
Tour Colt manufacturing plant preliminary to a new business moving to the 12th congressional distric... more
$1,373.80
View trip details View original PDF Murtha, Rep. Jack (-PA)
10/05/00-10/05/00
Armstrong County (Pa.) Industrial Development Council Indiana County, PA
Keynote speaker - ARMTech showcase of industry and technology
$3,381.53
5 results
Legend:
Cultural Mecca Cultural Mecca Golfing Golfing Hellhole Hellhole Sin City Sin City Skiing Skiing Tropical Paradise Tropical Paradise

Destination categories are based on the locations traveled to and make no assertions as to the actual activity of the traveler.