LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 113 new people
  • 259 new organizations
  • 191 new photos
  • 639 job history records for people in our database
  • 221 education records for people in our database
  • 285 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 2 new people through the revolving door
  • 366 new policy reports
  • 50 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 19 new personal financial disclosures
  • 60244 new tweets
  • 2886 new press releases
  • 69 new town halls
  • 111 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Rep. Jim Traficant (D-Ohio, 17th) - Privately Financed Travel
Expelled, Died, Sept. 27, 2014
Alternate Name: James Anthony Traficant Jr.

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 1 $1,500
    Top Staff Traveler 1 $1,500 - Blair, Daniel Ross


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Blair, Daniel Ross (Dan)
02/21/00-02/24/00
National Rural Electric Cooperative Association Duck Key, FLTropical Paradise
To learn more about rural electric cooperatives
$1,500.00
1 result
Legend:
Cultural Mecca Cultural Mecca Golfing Golfing Hellhole Hellhole Sin City Sin City Skiing Skiing Tropical Paradise Tropical Paradise

Destination categories are based on the locations traveled to and make no assertions as to the actual activity of the traveler.