LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 52 new people
  • 42 new organizations
  • 164 new photos
  • 439 job history records for people in our database
  • 194 education records for people in our database
  • 217 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 1 new person through the revolving door
  • 75 new policy reports
  • 36 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 37 new personal financial disclosures
  • 57878 new tweets
  • 3405 new press releases
  • 43 new town halls
  • 10 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS

Trips Sen. Dan Inouye (-Hawaii) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, Dec. 17, 2012
Alternate Name: Daniel Ken Inouye

 

    Map_magnify Google Map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 81 $121,937
    Trips Taken 4 $5,923
    Top Staff Traveler 30 $21,407 - DeLeon, Patrick H.


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF Luong, Van B.
04/09/06-04/10/06
Humpty Dumpty Institute New York, NYCultural Mecca
To attend briefings by U.N. officials and tour U.N. headquarters
$602.94
View trip details View original PDF Yuen, Myron H.W. (Mike)
06/16/05-06/19/05
Humpty Dumpty Institute New York, NYCultural Mecca
15th congressional staff visit to the United Nations
$628.90
View trip details View original PDF Assey, James M. Jr.
08/24/05-08/26/05
Independent Telephone and Telecommunications Alliance - Western Telecommunications Alliance Polson, MT
Attend and speak at ITTA/WTA summer meeting and at Montana Telecom Association
$1,297.19
View trip details View original PDF Hamamoto, Lori Y.
08/15/10-08/23/10
Infectious Diseases Society of America Johannesburg, South AfricaGolfing - Livingstone, Zambia - ... more
Provide congressional staff with an opportunity to see U.S.-funded research, clinical and other prog... more
$12,029.41
View trip details View original PDF Grove, Paul C.
01/10/12-01/11/12
International Conservation Caucus Foundation Ndutu Camp, Tanzania
Visited the Serengeti, participated in briefings on the importance of biodiversity and habitat prote... more
$1,438.20
View trip details View original PDF Inouye, Sen. Dan (-HI)
06/30/07-07/01/07
Japan-America Society of Oregon Portland, OR
Deliver keynote address at Japan-America Society of Oregon dinner
$1,012.50
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Inouye, Sen. Dan (-HI)
09/28/07-09/30/07
Japanese American Association of New York New York, NYCultural Mecca
Receiving Leadership Award from the Japanese American Association
$1,700.00
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Inouye, Sen. Dan (-HI)
05/31/03-05/31/03
Kellogg Co. Battle Creek, MI
Hart Dole Inouye Federal Center dedication
$2,632.50
View trip details View original PDF Kupchella, Diana Lynn
11/28/01-12/02/01
National Alaska Native American Indian Nurses Association Alyeska, AK
To attend and speak at the annual conference
$1,423.68
View trip details View original PDF Wooton, Jennifer M.L. Chock
05/29/00-06/01/00
National American Indian Housing Council Missoula, MT
Site visits to view reservation housing (Flathead and Blackfeet)
$1,357.35
View trip details View original PDF Wooton, Jennifer M.L. Chock
04/09/01-04/12/01
National American Indian Housing Council Albuquerque, NM
View housing of 24 tribes built under the Native American Housing Assistance and Self-Determination ... more
$648.00
View trip details View original PDF Wooton, Jennifer M.L. Chock
08/21/01-08/24/01
National American Indian Housing Council Kodiak, AK - Bethel, AK - ... more
View housing of Alaska natives and briefing on Alaska native housing issues
$1,810.00
View trip details View original PDF Cummisky, Margaret Louise
12/11/03-12/13/03
National Cable and Telecommunications Association New York, NYCultural Mecca
Fact-finding trip for a series of in-depth briefings and discussions with cable industry representat... more
$1,571.65
View trip details View original PDF Welch, Rachel C.
04/03/05-04/05/05
National Cable and Telecommunications Association San Francisco, CACultural Mecca
2005 national show; National Cable and Telecommunications Association's annual convention and intern... more
$1,422.17
View trip details View original PDF Assey, James M. Jr.
04/03/05-04/05/05
National Cable and Telecommunications Association San Francisco, CACultural Mecca
2005 national show; National Cable and Telecommunications Association's annual convention and intern... more
$1,422.17
View trip details View original PDF Cummisky, Margaret Louise
12/01/05-12/03/05
National Cable and Telecommunications Association New York, NYCultural Mecca
Fact-finding briefings with cable industry representatives
$1,798.00
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF Kupchella, Diana Lynn
09/20/02-09/21/02
National Council of Urban Indian Health New York, NYCultural Mecca
Speak at conference of board of directors of the National Council of Urban Indian Health
$380.00
View trip details View original PDF Erickson, Janet Lynn
08/20/02-08/23/02
National Indian Gaming Association Mashantucket, CTTropical Paradise
Attend and speak at mid-year conference
$657.10
View trip details View original PDF Erickson, Janet Lynn
08/18/03-08/20/03
National Indian Gaming Association Minneapolis, MN
Attend mid-year conference
$726.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick H. (Pat)
11/09/03-11/09/03
National Nursing Center Convention Baltimore, MD
Conference
$150.00
81 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 5 Next Last

Legend:
Cultural Mecca Cultural Mecca Golfing Golfing Hellhole Hellhole Sin City Sin City Skiing Skiing Tropical Paradise Tropical Paradise

Destination categories are based on the locations traveled to and make no assertions as to the actual activity of the traveler.