LegiStorm

   Download a staff contact list
 Weekly Updates

LegiStorm is constantly adding new information on the people, places and reports in our database. In the past week, LegiStorm added:

  • 170 new people
  • 23 new organizations
  • 181 new photos
  • 858 job history records for people in our database
  • 362 education records for people in our database
  • 354 contact addresses, emails and URLs (LinkedIn, Facebook, etc.)
  • 85 new people through the revolving door
  • 16 new policy reports
  • 70 new trips to our privately funded travel database
  • 20 new personal financial disclosures
  • 47718 new tweets
  • 3926 new press releases
  • 18 new town halls
  • 83 new hearings
 CAUGHT OUR EYE
 SOCIAL MEDIA

 DEVBLOG
 IN THE NEWS
Questions about AIPAC Support and Congressional Efforts to Increase Israel Military Aid

by Nonprofit Quarterly on 04/24/2015

Gender Pay Gap in Clinton’s Senate Office?

by FactCheck.org on 04/22/2015

Crapo Tops the List for Most Town Meetings Held in 2015

by Emmett (Idaho) Messenger-Index on 04/21/2015

Crapo leads other congressmen with town hall meetings

by KLEW-TV (Lewiston, Idaho) on 04/20/2015

Trips Sen. Dan Inouye (D-Hawaii) - Privately Financed Travel
Died in Office, Dec. 17, 2012
Alternate Name: Daniel Ken Inouye

 

    Map_magnify Click here for map Chart_bar Trips history

    No.Cost
    Trips Approved 81 $121,937
    Trips Taken 4 $5,923
    Top Staff Traveler 30 $21,407 - DeLeon, Patrick Henry


View Details / PDF Traveler/ Dates Sponsor Destination/ Purpose Cost
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
07/05/00-07/06/00
Vanderbilt University Nashville, TN
Meet with faculty and students
$823.43
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
05/26/03-05/27/03
Vanderbilt University Nashville, TN
Meet with faculty and students
$1,073.74
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
12/28/05-12/29/05
Vanderbilt University Nashville, TN
To meet with Nursing School faculty
$431.90
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
08/27/07-08/28/07
Vanderbilt University Nashville, TN
Meet with nursing faculty and students
$516.80
View trip details View original PDF Inouye, Sen. Dan (D-HI)
04/01/07-04/02/07
University of Washington (Seattle) Seattle, WA
Deliver lecture at the University of Washington
$578.00
Pricey Hotels
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
07/20/00-07/21/00
University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA
Meet with faculty and students
$302.97
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
10/12/02-10/13/02
University of North Dakota Grand Forks, ND
Visit with students and faculty and give address
$1,717.00
View trip details View original PDF Wooton, Jennifer M.L. Chock
04/11/00-04/19/00
University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI
Gave speech regarding Rice v. Cayetano to law students
$1,123.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
10/13/05-10/14/05
University of Akron Akron, OH
Meet with university faculty, attend public lecture
$370.58
View trip details View original PDF Hallett, Adrienne A.
08/09/12-08/14/12
United Nations Foundation Arusha, Tanzania - Dar es Salaam, Tanzania - ... more
Attended a global health observation trip; viewed closely implementation of the President's Malaria ... more
$4,672.56
View trip details View original PDF Yuen, Myron H.W. (Mike)
10/26/07-10/28/07
Third Way Queenstown, MD
To attend a retreat on communicating effectively about national security
$328.00
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
06/04/05-06/05/05
Public Health Service Commission Office Foundation Philadelphia, PA
Participation in global health summit
$428.71
View trip details View original PDF View Amended PDF Cummisky, Margaret Louise
03/19/05-03/22/05
Progress and Freedom Foundation Aspen, CO
Conference on regulatory law and economics
$2,012.28
View trip details View original PDF Assey, James Maguire Jr.
03/19/05-03/22/05
Progress and Freedom Foundation Aspen, CO
Conference on regulatory law and economics
$2,012.28
View trip details View original PDF Luong, Van B.
09/08/06-09/08/06
Port Security Council Baltimore, MD
Port visitation and discussion of port security issues
$20.00
View trip details View original PDF Bain, Michael C.
05/22/10-05/23/10
Partnership for a Secure America Queenstown, MD
Congressional Fellowship Program Spring retreat
$337.33
View trip details View original PDF DeLeon, Patrick Henry (Pat)
05/29/03-05/31/03
Ohio State University Athens, OH
Meet with faculty and students
$1,057.40
View trip details View original PDF Eads, Chrystn Alston
06/17/05-06/17/05
Norwegian Cruise Line New York, NY
Fact-finding trip to observe port and ship security procedures, including embarkation and disembarka... more
$346.50
View trip details View original PDF Cabaniss, Virginia Dale (Dale)
05/02/12-05/05/12
New America Foundation Havana, Cuba
Participated in a congressional staff delegation to Cuba; attended meetings with government official... more
$1,736.16
View trip details View original PDF Zimmerman, Melissa E.
05/02/12-05/05/12
New America Foundation Havana, Cuba
Participated in a congressional staff delegation to Cuba; attended meetings with government official... more
$1,736.76
81 results

First PreviousPage 1 2 3 4 5 Next Last